|
Bambasé Conté
Club:
TSG Hoffenheim
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
7th Jul 2003
Nationality:
GER
-
Height:
72 in
-
Weight:
168 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
8
458 minutes
Goals
1
0.20 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.39 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
German Bundesliga
Appearances
5
339 minutes
Goals
1
0.27 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.53 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Club Friendly 26/27
Appearances
2
90 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
German Cup
Appearances
1
29 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in German Bundesliga plus Bambasé Conté if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Younes Ebnoutalib (SGE) | 6 | 416 | 8 | 5 |
| 2 | Patrik Schick (B04) | 5 | 344 | 8 | 5 |
| 3 | Phillip Tietz (M05) | 5 | 450 | 8 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Olise (MUN) | 5 | 393 | 12 | 4 |
| 5 | Christopher Nkunku (RBL) | 5 | 313 | 7 | 4 |
| 63 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Marco Grüll (SVW) | 3 | 265 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 | Fabian Rieder (FCA) | 5 | 443 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Miguel Gutiérrez (B04) | 5 | 443 | 1 | 3 |
| 4 | Antonio Nusa (RBL) | 5 | 406 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 5 | 386 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 1 | 2 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Michael Olise (MUN) | 5 | 393 | 4 | 12 |
| 2 | Igor Matanovic (SCF) | 4 | 300 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 | Niclas Füllkrug (SVW) | 3 | 225 | 4 | 9 |
| 4 | Phillip Tietz (M05) | 5 | 450 | 4 | 8 |
| 5 | Younes Ebnoutalib (SGE) | 6 | 416 | 5 | 8 |
| 87 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 1 | 2 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Hasan Kurucay (S04) | 4 | 316 | 19 |
| 2 | Hennes Behrens (FCA) | 5 | 450 | 18 |
| 3 | Fabian Rieder (FCA) | 5 | 443 | 18 |
| 4 | Olivier Deman (SVW) | 3 | 270 | 17 |
| 5 | Lukas Petkov (ELV) | 5 | 443 | 16 |
| 60 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 8 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Raphael Onyedika (SGE) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | Wouter Burger (TSG) | 5 | 439 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Phillipp Mwene (M05) | 5 | 434 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Felix Uduokhai (FCU) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Kevin Diks (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 |
| = | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Yuito Suzuki (SCF) | 4 | 305 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim Kleindienst (BMG) | 3 | 219 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Bernardo (TSG) | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ron Schallenberg (S04) | 3 | 95 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Samuele Inácio (DOR) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| = | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Finn Dahmen (FCA) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 29 |
| 2 | Noah Atubolu (SGE) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 28 |
| 3 | Moritz Nicolas (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 27 |
| 4 | Marvin Schwäbe (KOE) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 27 |
| 5 | Loris Karius (S04) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 26 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Maarten Vandevoordt (RBL) | 5 | 450 | 25 | 3 |
| 2 | Gregor Kobel (DOR) | 4 | 360 | 14 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Flekken (B04) | 5 | 450 | 10 | 2 |
| 4 | Manuel Neuer (MUN) | 4 | 360 | 9 | 2 |
| 5 | Loris Karius (S04) | 4 | 360 | 26 | 2 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Kevin Diks (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 18 |
| 2 | Moritz Nicolas (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 18 |
| 3 | Philipp Sander (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 18 |
| 4 | Raphael Onyedika (SGE) | 6 | 540 | 16 |
| 5 | Noah Atubolu (SGE) | 6 | 540 | 16 |
| 44 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 10 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Castello Lukeba (RBL) | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Brajan Gruda (RBL) | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Nico Schlotterbeck (DOR) | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Jamal Musiala (MUN) | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Benjamin Henrichs (RBL) | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 269 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 10 | 0.0295 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Waldemar Anton (DOR) | 4 | 360 | 4 |
| 2 | Daniel Svensson (DOR) | 4 | 360 | 4 |
| 3 | Gregor Kobel (DOR) | 4 | 360 | 4 |
| 4 | Serhou Guirassy (DOR) | 4 | 341 | 4 |
| 5 | Kouakou Gadou (DOR) | 4 | 333 | 4 |
| 196 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 1 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Kevin Diks (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 5 |
| 2 | Moritz Nicolas (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 5 |
| 3 | Philipp Sander (BMG) | 5 | 450 | 5 |
| 4 | Hugo Bolin (BMG) | 5 | 399 | 5 |
| 5 | Joe Scally (BMG) | 5 | 347 | 5 |
| 16 | Bambasé Conté (TSG) | 5 | 339 | 4 |
Matches played
Matches where Bambasé Conté had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GBL | 10/10/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 3 | Hamburg | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
GBL | 20/09/2026 | Paderborn | 3 – 1 | Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
GBL | 12/09/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 1 | Stuttgart | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
GBL | 05/09/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 3 | Dortmund | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
GBL | 29/08/2026 | Cologne | 3 – 2 | Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
DFB | 22/08/2026 | Erzgebirge | 0 – 4 | Hoffenheim | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 16/08/2026 | Spurs | 2 – 2 | Hoffenheim | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 15/08/2026 | Spurs | 3 – 0 | Hoffenheim | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
DFB | 28/10/2025 | Hertha | 3 – 0 | Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
DFB | 17/08/2025 | SSV Ulm | 0 – 1 | Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Bambasé Conté had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GBL | 10/10/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 3 | Hamburg | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
GBL | 20/09/2026 | Paderborn | 3 – 1 | Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
GBL | 12/09/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 1 | Stuttgart | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
GBL | 05/09/2026 | Hoffenheim | 2 – 3 | Dortmund | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
GBL | 29/08/2026 | Cologne | 3 – 2 | Hoffenheim | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
DFB | 22/08/2026 | Erzgebirge | 0 – 4 | Hoffenheim | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 16/08/2026 | Spurs | 2 – 2 | Hoffenheim | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 15/08/2026 | Spurs | 3 – 0 | Hoffenheim | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
DFB | 28/10/2025 | Hertha | 3 – 0 | Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
DFB | 17/08/2025 | SSV Ulm | 0 – 1 | Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |