Valencia
Atlético Madrid
Sun 9th May 2027 - 7:00pm
Spanish LALIGA
Valencia vs Atlético Madrid
W | D | L
H2H: 0 | 0 | 2
1 | 1 | 5
4 | 1 | 2
Over 2.5 Goals
O2.5 | U2.5
H2H: 1 | 1
3 | 4
7 | 0
Both Teams to Score
Yes | No
H2H: 1 | 1
2 | 5
4 | 3
Corners
O11.5 | U11.5
H2H: 1 | 1
1 | 6
2 | 5
Number of Cards
O3.5 | U3.5
H2H: 2 | 0
4 | 3
3 | 4
Coming Soon
More Stats Coming Soon

Fixture Trends and Stats for Valencia vs Atlético Madrid

Trends include recent form, goals, corners, cards, head-to-head records and player data to surface betting research signals before kick-off. Check out the THEO tab for more detailed analysis.

Atlético Madrid have won their last 3 games

Before this run, they had gone 2 games without a win. Across their last 8 games, they have 5 wins, 1 draw, and 2 losses.

Atlético Madrid are unbeaten in their last 3 games

Before this run, they had gone 2 games with a defeat. Across their last 8 games, they have 5 wins, 1 draw, and 2 losses.

Atlético Madrid have scored in their last 4 games

They have scored in 7 of their last 8 games, averaging 2.1 goals scored per game.


VALENCIA VS ATLéTICO MADRID — HEAD TO HEAD

Last 2 Head To Head Matches
LGA
Valencia
0 – 2
Atlético
LGA
Atlético
2 – 1
Valencia

VALENCIA — MATCH RESULTS

Valencia's Last 7 Matches
LGA
Valencia
2 – 3
Real Sociedad
LGA
Alavés
0 – 1
Valencia
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 0
Valencia
LGA
Valencia
0 – 5
Barcelona
LGA
Deportivo
3 – 1
Valencia
LGA
Valencia
0 – 1
Betis
LGA
Valencia
0 – 0
Celta Vigo
Valencia's Last 7 Spanish La Liga Matches
LGA
Valencia
2 – 3
Real Sociedad
LGA
Alavés
0 – 1
Valencia
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 0
Valencia
LGA
Valencia
0 – 5
Barcelona
LGA
Deportivo
3 – 1
Valencia
LGA
Valencia
0 – 1
Betis
LGA
Valencia
0 – 0
Celta Vigo
Valencia's Last 7 Home Matches
LGA
Valencia
2 – 3
Real Sociedad
LGA
Valencia
0 – 5
Barcelona
LGA
Valencia
0 – 1
Betis
LGA
Valencia
0 – 0
Celta Vigo
LGA
Valencia
3 – 1
Barcelona
LGA
Valencia
1 – 1
Rayo
LGA
Valencia
0 – 2
Atlético
Valencia's Last 7 Home Spanish La Liga Matches
LGA
Valencia
2 – 3
Real Sociedad
LGA
Valencia
0 – 5
Barcelona
LGA
Valencia
0 – 1
Betis
LGA
Valencia
0 – 0
Celta Vigo
LGA
Valencia
3 – 1
Barcelona
LGA
Valencia
1 – 1
Rayo
LGA
Valencia
0 – 2
Atlético

ATLéTICO MADRID — MATCH RESULTS

Atlético Madrid's Last 7 Matches
LGA
Atlético
2 – 1
Real Madrid
LGA
Atlético
4 – 0
Osasuna
LGA
Real Sociedad
0 – 3
Atlético
UCL
Liverpool
2 – 1
Atlético
LGA
Athletic
3 – 0
Atlético
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Atlético
2 – 2
Villarreal
Atlético Madrid's Last 7 Spanish La Liga Matches
LGA
Atlético
2 – 1
Real Madrid
LGA
Atlético
4 – 0
Osasuna
LGA
Real Sociedad
0 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Athletic
3 – 0
Atlético
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Atlético
2 – 2
Villarreal
LGA
Atlético
2 – 0
Málaga
Atlético Madrid's Last 7 Away Matches
LGA
Real Sociedad
0 – 3
Atlético
UCL
Liverpool
2 – 1
Atlético
LGA
Athletic
3 – 0
Atlético
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Villarreal
5 – 1
Atlético
LGA
Osasuna
1 – 2
Atlético
UCL
Arsenal
1 – 0
Atlético
Atlético Madrid's Last 7 Away Spanish La Liga Matches
LGA
Real Sociedad
0 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Athletic
3 – 0
Atlético
LGA
Sevilla
1 – 3
Atlético
LGA
Villarreal
5 – 1
Atlético
LGA
Osasuna
1 – 2
Atlético
LGA
Valencia
0 – 2
Atlético
LGA
Elche
3 – 2
Atlético
Loading premium…
Loading over25…
Loading btts…
Loading corners…
Loading bookings…
Loading players…
Loading blog…