|
Sergio Canales
Club:
Racing Santander
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
16th Feb 1991
Nationality:
ESP
-
Height:
69 in
-
Weight:
141 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
11
823 minutes
Goals
1
0.11 per 90
Shots On Target
8
0.87 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Spanish LALIGA
Appearances
11
823 minutes
Goals
1
0.11 per 90
Shots On Target
8
0.87 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Spanish LALIGA plus Sergio Canales if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Raphinha (BAR) | 9 | 633 | 19 | 15 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 985 | 30 | 12 |
| 3 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 10 | 815 | 19 | 10 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 10 | 818 | 18 | 9 |
| 5 | Yassir Zabiri (RAC) | 11 | 713 | 13 | 8 |
| 67 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 8 | 1 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 10 | 815 | 10 | 7 |
| 2 | Javi Hernandez (ESP) | 10 | 785 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Fermín López (BAR) | 9 | 627 | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Alberto Moleiro (VIL) | 11 | 671 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony Gordon (BAR) | 9 | 535 | 2 | 4 |
| 61 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 1 | 1 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 985 | 12 | 30 |
| 2 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 10 | 815 | 10 | 19 |
| 3 | Raphinha (BAR) | 9 | 633 | 15 | 19 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 10 | 818 | 9 | 18 |
| 5 | Antony (BET) | 9 | 600 | 0 | 14 |
| 27 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 1 | 8 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Juan Iglesias (SEV) | 11 | 972 | 38 |
| 2 | Lucien Agoumé (SEV) | 11 | 987 | 36 |
| 3 | Manu Sánchez (LEV) | 8 | 701 | 35 |
| 4 | Gabriel Suazo (SEV) | 11 | 987 | 31 |
| 5 | David Larrubia (MCF) | 10 | 822 | 31 |
| 108 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 11 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Jorge Salinas (RAC) | 10 | 807 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Johan Mojica (GET) | 9 | 721 | 0 | 5 |
| 3 | Pathé Ciss (RAY) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 5 |
| 4 | Roger Hinojo (ESP) | 9 | 605 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | Isaac Romero (SEV) | 9 | 331 | 1 | 5 |
| 136 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 0 | 1 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Mario Martín (GET) | 7 | 554 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | Enrique Salas (SEV) | 9 | 808 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Djené (GET) | 10 | 804 | 3 | 1 |
| 4 | Omar El Hilali (ESP) | 9 | 795 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | Dean Huijsen (RMA) | 9 | 772 | 1 | 1 |
| = | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 1 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Álvaro Valles (BET) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 46 |
| 2 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 40 |
| 3 | Alfonso Herrero (MCF) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 40 |
| 4 | Andrei Radu (CEL) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 39 |
| 5 | Stole Dimitrievski (VAL) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 36 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Andrei Radu (CEL) | 10 | 900 | 39 | 5 |
| 2 | Álvaro Valles (BET) | 10 | 900 | 46 | 5 |
| 3 | Jan Oblak (ATM) | 9 | 810 | 29 | 5 |
| 4 | Stole Dimitrievski (VAL) | 10 | 900 | 36 | 4 |
| 5 | Unai Simón (ATH) | 8 | 720 | 25 | 4 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 11 | 990 | 29 |
| 2 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 25 |
| 3 | Iñigo Vicente (RAC) | 11 | 893 | 23 |
| 4 | Matteo Prati (RAC) | 8 | 593 | 21 |
| 5 | Odisseas Vlachodimos (SEV) | 11 | 990 | 19 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Maroan Sannadi (ATH) | 6 | 165 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Junior Firpo (BET) | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Aimar Oroz (OSA) | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Rodrigo Mendoza (ATM) | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Daniel Martinez (ATM) | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 426 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 25 | 0.0304 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Karim Adeyemi (BAR) | 11 | 418 | 10 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 985 | 9 |
| 3 | Jude Bellingham (RMA) | 11 | 869 | 9 |
| 4 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 10 | 815 | 9 |
| 5 | Marc Cucurella (RMA) | 11 | 745 | 9 |
| 107 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 3 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 11 | 990 | 6 |
| 2 | Iñigo Vicente (RAC) | 11 | 893 | 6 |
| 3 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 11 | 823 | 6 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 10 | 818 | 6 |
| 5 | Abel Bretones (OSA) | 10 | 799 | 6 |
Matches played
Matches where Sergio Canales had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 01/11/2026 | Racing | 0 – 3 | Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 24/10/2026 | Racing | 2 – 1 | Espanyol | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/10/2026 | Osasuna | 2 – 0 | Racing | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 11/10/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Valencia | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 19/09/2026 | Celta Vigo | 5 – 0 | Racing | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 16/09/2026 | Barcelona | 7 – 2 | Racing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
|
LGA | 12/09/2026 | Racing | 2 – 1 | Alavés | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 05/09/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 2 | Racing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 28/08/2026 | Racing | 3 – 2 | Elche | 85 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Getafe | 1 – 0 | Racing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 16/08/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
All Matches
Every match where Sergio Canales had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 01/11/2026 | Racing | 0 – 3 | Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 24/10/2026 | Racing | 2 – 1 | Espanyol | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/10/2026 | Osasuna | 2 – 0 | Racing | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 11/10/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Valencia | 75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 19/09/2026 | Celta Vigo | 5 – 0 | Racing | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 16/09/2026 | Barcelona | 7 – 2 | Racing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
|
LGA | 12/09/2026 | Racing | 2 – 1 | Alavés | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 05/09/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 2 | Racing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 28/08/2026 | Racing | 3 – 2 | Elche | 85 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Getafe | 1 – 0 | Racing | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 16/08/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |