|
Isco
Club:
Real Betis
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
21st Apr 1992
Nationality:
ESP
-
Height:
69 in
-
Weight:
172 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
11
594 minutes
Goals
3
0.45 per 90
Shots On Target
10
1.52 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Spanish LALIGA
Appearances
8
401 minutes
Goals
2
0.45 per 90
Shots On Target
8
1.80 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
UEFA Champions League
Appearances
2
148 minutes
Goals
1
0.61 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.61 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Club Friendly 26/27
Appearances
1
45 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
1
2.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Spanish LALIGA plus Isco if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Raphinha (BAR) | 6 | 465 | 16 | 12 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 8 | 720 | 24 | 7 |
| 3 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 7 | 581 | 14 | 7 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 7 | 560 | 14 | 7 |
| 5 | Yassir Zabiri (RAC) | 8 | 473 | 11 | 7 |
| 30 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 8 | 2 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 7 | 581 | 7 | 5 |
| 2 | Javi Hernandez (ESP) | 7 | 548 | 0 | 5 |
| 3 | Anthony Gordon (BAR) | 6 | 406 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Iñigo Vicente (RAC) | 8 | 633 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 8 | 585 | 1 | 3 |
| = | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 2 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 8 | 720 | 7 | 24 |
| 2 | Raphinha (BAR) | 6 | 465 | 12 | 16 |
| 3 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 7 | 581 | 7 | 14 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 7 | 560 | 7 | 14 |
| 5 | Antony (BET) | 8 | 539 | 0 | 13 |
| 14 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 2 | 8 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Manu Sánchez (LEV) | 7 | 611 | 33 |
| 2 | Jorge Salinas (RAC) | 8 | 634 | 25 |
| 3 | Lucien Agoumé (SEV) | 8 | 720 | 24 |
| 4 | Juan Iglesias (SEV) | 8 | 720 | 23 |
| 5 | David Larrubia (MCF) | 8 | 664 | 22 |
| 267 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 3 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Ibrahima Konaté (RMA) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | Yoel Lago (CEL) | 7 | 585 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Johan Mojica (GET) | 7 | 560 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon Moncayola (OSA) | 7 | 511 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Yassir Zabiri (RAC) | 8 | 473 | 0 | 4 |
| = | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 8 | 585 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 | Lorenzo Amatucci (DEP) | 7 | 573 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | Zaid Romero (GET) | 7 | 554 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ángel Pérez (ALA) | 8 | 553 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Enrique Salas (SEV) | 6 | 538 | 1 | 1 |
| = | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Álvaro Valles (BET) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 34 |
| 2 | Stole Dimitrievski (VAL) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 31 |
| 3 | Alfonso Herrero (MCF) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 30 |
| 4 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 30 |
| 5 | Álex Remiro (RSO) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 29 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Álvaro Valles (BET) | 8 | 720 | 34 | 4 |
| 2 | Andrei Radu (CEL) | 7 | 630 | 23 | 4 |
| 3 | Antonio Sivera (ALA) | 8 | 720 | 28 | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Oblak (ATM) | 7 | 630 | 18 | 3 |
| 5 | Joan García (BAR) | 6 | 495 | 12 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 8 | 720 | 23 |
| 2 | Sergio Canales (RAC) | 8 | 582 | 20 |
| 3 | Víctor Chust (ELC) | 8 | 720 | 17 |
| 4 | Matías Dituro (ELC) | 8 | 720 | 17 |
| 5 | Jorge Salinas (RAC) | 8 | 634 | 17 |
| 144 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 7 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Hugo Álvarez (CEL) | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Junior Firpo (BET) | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Aimar Oroz (OSA) | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Jorge Herrando (OSA) | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Ángel Ortiz (BET) | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 267 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 7 | 0.0175 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Marc Bernal (BAR) | 8 | 311 | 8 |
| 2 | Karim Adeyemi (BAR) | 8 | 261 | 8 |
| 3 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 7 | 581 | 7 |
| 4 | Pedri (BAR) | 7 | 450 | 7 |
| 5 | Dani Olmo (BAR) | 7 | 305 | 7 |
| 30 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 6 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Alfonso Herrero (MCF) | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| 2 | Julen Agirrezabala (RAC) | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| 3 | Víctor Chust (ELC) | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| 4 | David Soria (GET) | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| 5 | Matías Dituro (ELC) | 8 | 720 | 4 |
| 288 | Isco (BET) | 8 | 401 | 1 |
Matches played
Matches where Isco had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
UCL | 14/10/2026 | Betis | 3 – 2 | FC Porto | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 11/10/2026 | Betis | 5 – 2 | Osasuna | 74 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 20/09/2026 | Deportivo | 1 – 1 | Betis | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/09/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Getafe | 61 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/09/2026 | Villarreal | 1 – 2 | Betis | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 08/09/2026 | Lille | 2 – 3 | Betis | 61 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 04/09/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Real Madrid | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 29/08/2026 | Levante | 5 – 2 | Betis | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 25/08/2026 | Valencia | 0 – 1 | Betis | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/08/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Real Sociedad | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 05/08/2026 | Arsenal | 1 – 3 | Betis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Betis | 2 – 1 | Levante | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Barcelona | 3 – 1 | Betis | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Betis | 2 – 1 | Elche | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 09/05/2026 | Real Sociedad | 2 – 2 | Betis | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 03/05/2026 | Betis | 3 – 0 | Real Oviedo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 24/04/2026 | Betis | 1 – 1 | Real Madrid | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/04/2026 | Girona | 2 – 3 | Betis | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 27/11/2025 | Betis | 2 – 1 | FC Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/11/2025 | Betis | 1 – 1 | Girona | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Isco had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
UCL | 14/10/2026 | Betis | 3 – 2 | FC Porto | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 11/10/2026 | Betis | 5 – 2 | Osasuna | 74 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 20/09/2026 | Deportivo | 1 – 1 | Betis | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/09/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Getafe | 61 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/09/2026 | Villarreal | 1 – 2 | Betis | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 08/09/2026 | Lille | 2 – 3 | Betis | 61 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 04/09/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Real Madrid | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 29/08/2026 | Levante | 5 – 2 | Betis | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 25/08/2026 | Valencia | 0 – 1 | Betis | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/08/2026 | Betis | 1 – 0 | Real Sociedad | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 05/08/2026 | Arsenal | 1 – 3 | Betis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Betis | 2 – 1 | Levante | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Barcelona | 3 – 1 | Betis | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Betis | 2 – 1 | Elche | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 09/05/2026 | Real Sociedad | 2 – 2 | Betis | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 03/05/2026 | Betis | 3 – 0 | Real Oviedo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 24/04/2026 | Betis | 1 – 1 | Real Madrid | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/04/2026 | Girona | 2 – 3 | Betis | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 16/04/2026 | Betis | 2 – 4 | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 27/11/2025 | Betis | 2 – 1 | FC Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/11/2025 | Betis | 1 – 1 | Girona | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |