|
Isaak Davies
Club:
Cardiff City
-
Position:
F
-
DOB:
25th Sep 2001
Nationality:
WAL
-
Height:
69 in
-
Weight:
141 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
5
107 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
English League Championship
Appearances
3
28 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Club Friendly 26/27
Appearances
1
12 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
International Friendly 2026
Appearances
0
0 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
English Carabao Cup
Appearances
1
67 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in English League Championship plus Isaak Davies if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Will Lankshear (MID) | 8 | 696 | 16 | 8 |
| 2 | Cyle Larin (SOU) | 9 | 621 | 13 | 7 |
| 3 | Jarrod Bowen (WHU) | 10 | 890 | 16 | 6 |
| 4 | Konstantinos Mavropanos (WHU) | 9 | 758 | 7 | 5 |
| 5 | Fernando López (WOL) | 8 | 642 | 10 | 5 |
| = | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Rio Cardines (BRC) | 8 | 633 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | Jarrod Bowen (WHU) | 10 | 890 | 6 | 5 |
| 3 | Finn Azaz (SOU) | 9 | 738 | 3 | 5 |
| 4 | Arne Engels (WHU) | 9 | 777 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Jimmy Morgan (WBA) | 7 | 463 | 3 | 3 |
| = | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Jarrod Bowen (WHU) | 10 | 890 | 6 | 16 |
| 2 | Will Lankshear (MID) | 8 | 696 | 8 | 16 |
| 3 | Cyle Larin (SOU) | 9 | 621 | 7 | 13 |
| 4 | Jack Moylan (CAR) | 6 | 482 | 5 | 13 |
| 5 | Yousef Salech (CAR) | 5 | 435 | 2 | 12 |
| = | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Callum Styles (WBA) | 7 | 630 | 38 |
| 2 | Aidan Morris (MID) | 7 | 630 | 34 |
| 3 | Moussa Yeo (SWA) | 8 | 535 | 32 |
| 4 | André (WOL) | 8 | 665 | 28 |
| 5 | Flynn Downes (SOU) | 9 | 652 | 27 |
| 462 | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 1 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Jason Knight (BRC) | 8 | 697 | 0 | 10 |
| 2 | Filip Lissah (SWA) | 8 | 603 | 0 | 5 |
| 3 | Ethan Galbraith (STK) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Sondre Langas (DER) | 9 | 732 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Japhet Tanganga (SHU) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 4 |
| = | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Josh Sheehan (BOL) | 10 | 896 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan McNamara (CHA) | 9 | 716 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | Conor McGrandles (LCN) | 9 | 675 | 4 | 1 |
| 4 | Jenson Metcalfe (MIL) | 7 | 552 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | José Córdoba (NOR) | 6 | 514 | 3 | 1 |
| = | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Federico Ravaglia (WAT) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 38 |
| 2 | George Wickens (LCN) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 35 |
| 3 | Michael Cooper (SHU) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 35 |
| 4 | Max O'Leary (WBA) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 35 |
| 5 | Nathan Trott (CAR) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 35 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Lawrence Vigouroux (SWA) | 8 | 720 | 23 | 4 |
| 2 | Mads Hermansen (WHU) | 10 | 900 | 20 | 3 |
| 3 | George Wickens (LCN) | 9 | 810 | 35 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Cooper (SHU) | 8 | 720 | 35 | 3 |
| 5 | Jack Stephens (SOU) | 6 | 453 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | George Wickens (LCN) | 9 | 810 | 17 |
| 2 | Ayodeji Elerewe (LCN) | 9 | 810 | 17 |
| 3 | Josh Sheehan (BOL) | 10 | 896 | 16 |
| 4 | Daniel Iversen (PNE) | 8 | 720 | 15 |
| 5 | Sam Dalby (BOL) | 10 | 752 | 14 |
| 492 | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 1 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Joshua Key (SWA) | 5 | 283 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Femi Seriki (SHU) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Rayan Kolli (QPR) | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Welington (SOU) | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Harrison Burrows (SHU) | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 537 | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 1 | 0.0357 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Daniel Peretz (SOU) | 9 | 810 | 6 |
| 2 | James Bree (SOU) | 9 | 764 | 6 |
| 3 | Finn Azaz (SOU) | 9 | 738 | 6 |
| 4 | Ryan Manning (SOU) | 9 | 685 | 6 |
| 5 | Flynn Downes (SOU) | 9 | 652 | 6 |
| 431 | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 1 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Daniel Iversen (PNE) | 8 | 720 | 6 |
| 2 | Alfie Devine (PNE) | 8 | 688 | 6 |
| 3 | Leo Leroy (PNE) | 8 | 606 | 6 |
| 4 | Jordan Thompson (PNE) | 8 | 603 | 6 |
| 5 | Callum Lang (PNE) | 8 | 516 | 6 |
| 416 | Isaak Davies (CAR) | 3 | 28 | 1 |
Matches played
Matches where Isaak Davies had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CMP | 13/10/2026 | Cardiff | 5 – 1 | Watford | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
CMP | 02/09/2026 | QPR | 2 – 1 | Cardiff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LCUP | 25/08/2026 | Cardiff | 1 – 2 | Norwich City | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
CMP | 22/08/2026 | Derby | 2 – 2 | Cardiff | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 01/08/2026 | Cardiff | 4 – 1 | AS Roma | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 18/11/2025 | Wales | 7 – 1 | North Macedonia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
FAC | 01/11/2025 | Peterborough | 1 – 0 | Cardiff | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Isaak Davies had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CMP | 13/10/2026 | Cardiff | 5 – 1 | Watford | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
CMP | 10/10/2026 | Blackburn | 2 – 1 | Cardiff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
CMP | 02/09/2026 | QPR | 2 – 1 | Cardiff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
CMP | 29/08/2026 | Cardiff | 2 – 2 | Sheff Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LCUP | 25/08/2026 | Cardiff | 1 – 2 | Norwich City | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
CMP | 22/08/2026 | Derby | 2 – 2 | Cardiff | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
CMP | 17/08/2026 | Cardiff | 1 – 1 | Wrexham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 01/08/2026 | Cardiff | 4 – 1 | AS Roma | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
INT | 06/06/2026 | Romania | 2 – 1 | Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 18/11/2025 | Wales | 7 – 1 | North Macedonia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 15/11/2025 | Liechtenstein | 0 – 1 | Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
FAC | 01/11/2025 | Peterborough | 1 – 0 | Cardiff | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |