|
Ayoze Pérez
Club:
Villarreal
-
Position:
F
-
DOB:
29th Jul 1993
Nationality:
ESP
-
Height:
70 in
-
Weight:
146 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
29
1,320 minutes
Goals
5
0.34 per 90
Shots On Target
12
0.82 per 90
Yellow Cards
4
0 red cards
Spanish LALIGA 25/26
Appearances
24
1,047 minutes
Goals
5
0.43 per 90
Shots On Target
11
0.95 per 90
Yellow Cards
4
0 red cards
UEFA Champions League 25/26
Appearances
5
273 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.33 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Spanish LALIGA 25/26 plus Ayoze Pérez if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 63 | 25 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 49 | 23 |
| 3 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 41 | 17 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 46 | 16 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 37 | 16 |
| 68 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 11 | 5 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 11 |
| 2 | Luis Milla (GET) | 36 | 3,183 | 1 | 10 |
| 3 | Pedri (BAR) | 29 | 2,107 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 33 | 2,026 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | Fermín López (BAR) | 30 | 1,797 | 6 | 9 |
| 62 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 5 | 4 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 25 | 63 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 23 | 49 |
| 3 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 16 | 46 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 17 | 41 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 37 |
| 100 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 5 | 11 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Juan Iglesias (GET) | 36 | 3,099 | 113 |
| 2 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 105 |
| 3 | Santiago Mouriño (VIL) | 27 | 2,294 | 102 |
| 4 | Carlos Romero (ESP) | 35 | 3,120 | 97 |
| 5 | Antonio Blanco (ALA) | 36 | 3,116 | 94 |
| 244 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 22 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | José Ángel Carmona (SEV) | 34 | 2,500 | 0 | 13 |
| 2 | Domingos Duarte (GET) | 33 | 2,838 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Lucien Agoumé (SEV) | 33 | 2,635 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Alejandro Catena (OSA) | 35 | 3,073 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 0 | 11 |
| 187 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 0 | 4 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Federico Viñas (OVI) | 33 | 2,451 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | Djené (GET) | 33 | 2,514 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 | Pathé Ciss (RAY) | 29 | 1,994 | 9 | 2 |
| 4 | Nobel Mendy (RAY) | 24 | 1,804 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | Charles Pickel (ESP) | 23 | 669 | 2 | 2 |
| = | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 4 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 148 |
| 2 | Marko Dmitrovic (ESP) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 133 |
| 3 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 125 |
| 4 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 118 |
| 5 | Paulo Gazzaniga (GIR) | 35 | 3,103 | 0 | 115 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 74 | 15 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 32 | 2,880 | 70 | 13 |
| 3 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 118 | 12 |
| 4 | Augusto Batalla (RAY) | 34 | 3,060 | 92 | 11 |
| 5 | Jan Oblak (ATM) | 30 | 2,700 | 75 | 11 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Álex Remiro (RSO) | 37 | 3,330 | 60 |
| 2 | Antonio Sivera (ALA) | 38 | 3,420 | 56 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 4 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 5 | Jeremy Toljan (LEV) | 37 | 3,173 | 56 |
| 278 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 19 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Abel Ruiz (GIR) | 9 | 178 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Yéremy Pino (VIL) | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Beñat Prados (ATH) | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Justin-Noel Kalumba (MLL) | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | David Jiménez (RMA) | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 446 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 19 | 0.0181 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Eric García (BAR) | 34 | 2,730 | 28 |
| 2 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 27 |
| 3 | Dani Olmo (BAR) | 33 | 2,077 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau Cubarsí (BAR) | 31 | 2,708 | 26 |
| 5 | Gerard Martín (BAR) | 32 | 2,124 | 26 |
| 82 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 13 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Haissem Hassan (OVI) | 37 | 1,943 | 21 |
| 2 | Alberto Reina (OVI) | 37 | 2,480 | 20 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 19 |
| 4 | Ilyas Chaira (OVI) | 36 | 2,459 | 19 |
| 5 | Unai Simón (ATH) | 37 | 3,330 | 18 |
| 262 | Ayoze Pérez (VIL) | 24 | 1,047 | 8 |
Matches played
Matches where Ayoze Pérez had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 28/08/2026 | Alavés | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 16/08/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 08/08/2026 | Galatasaray | 1 – 2 | Villarreal | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Rayo | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 13/05/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 3 | Sevilla | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 10/05/2026 | Mallorca | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 02/05/2026 | Villarreal | 5 – 1 | Levante | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 26/04/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/04/2026 | Real Oviedo | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 28/02/2026 | Barcelona | 4 – 1 | Villarreal | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 22/02/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Valencia | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/02/2026 | Levante | 0 – 1 | Villarreal | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/02/2026 | Getafe | 2 – 1 | Villarreal | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 09/02/2026 | Villarreal | 4 – 1 | Espanyol | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 24/01/2026 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Real Madrid | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 20/01/2026 | Villarreal | 1 – 2 | Ajax | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/01/2026 | Betis | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 10/01/2026 | Villarreal | 3 – 1 | Alavés | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 03/01/2026 | Elche | 1 – 3 | Villarreal | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 21/12/2025 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Barcelona | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/12/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 3 | København | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 06/12/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 0 | Getafe | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 30/11/2025 | Real Sociedad | 2 – 3 | Villarreal | 86 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 22/11/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Mallorca | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 08/11/2025 | Espanyol | 0 – 2 | Villarreal | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Pafos | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 01/11/2025 | Villarreal | 4 – 0 | Rayo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 25/10/2025 | Valencia | 0 – 2 | Villarreal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/10/2025 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Man City | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 18/10/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 2 | Betis | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 16/09/2025 | Spurs | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 13/09/2025 | Atlético | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Ayoze Pérez had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 28/08/2026 | Alavés | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 16/08/2026 | Racing | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 08/08/2026 | Galatasaray | 1 – 2 | Villarreal | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 24/05/2026 | Villarreal | 5 – 1 | Atlético | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Rayo | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 13/05/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 3 | Sevilla | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 10/05/2026 | Mallorca | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 02/05/2026 | Villarreal | 5 – 1 | Levante | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 26/04/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/04/2026 | Real Oviedo | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 12/04/2026 | Athletic | 1 – 2 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 06/04/2026 | Girona | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 28/02/2026 | Barcelona | 4 – 1 | Villarreal | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 22/02/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Valencia | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/02/2026 | Levante | 0 – 1 | Villarreal | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/02/2026 | Getafe | 2 – 1 | Villarreal | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 09/02/2026 | Villarreal | 4 – 1 | Espanyol | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 24/01/2026 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Real Madrid | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 20/01/2026 | Villarreal | 1 – 2 | Ajax | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/01/2026 | Betis | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 10/01/2026 | Villarreal | 3 – 1 | Alavés | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 03/01/2026 | Elche | 1 – 3 | Villarreal | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 21/12/2025 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Barcelona | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/12/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 3 | København | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 06/12/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 0 | Getafe | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 30/11/2025 | Real Sociedad | 2 – 3 | Villarreal | 86 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 25/11/2025 | Dortmund | 4 – 0 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/11/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Mallorca | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 08/11/2025 | Espanyol | 0 – 2 | Villarreal | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Pafos | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 01/11/2025 | Villarreal | 4 – 0 | Rayo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 25/10/2025 | Valencia | 0 – 2 | Villarreal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/10/2025 | Villarreal | 0 – 2 | Man City | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 18/10/2025 | Villarreal | 2 – 2 | Betis | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 16/09/2025 | Spurs | 1 – 0 | Villarreal | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 13/09/2025 | Atlético | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |