|
Názinho
Club:
AS Monaco
-
Position:
D
-
DOB:
20th Jul 2003
Nationality:
POR
-
Height:
70 in
-
Weight:
159 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
8
695 minutes
Goals
1
0.13 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.26 per 90
Yellow Cards
2
0 red cards
French Ligue 1
Appearances
6
530 minutes
Goals
1
0.17 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.17 per 90
Yellow Cards
2
0 red cards
UEFA Conference League Qualifying
Appearances
1
90 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
1
1.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Club Friendly 26/27
Appearances
1
75 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in French Ligue 1 plus Názinho if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Casper Tengstedt (TOU) | 4 | 226 | 6 | 5 |
| 2 | Amine Gouiri (OLM) | 6 | 511 | 6 | 4 |
| 3 | Louis Mafouta (MNS) | 6 | 495 | 10 | 4 |
| 4 | Kamory Doumbia (BRE) | 6 | 486 | 6 | 4 |
| 5 | Esteban Lepaul (REN) | 6 | 453 | 13 | 4 |
| 34 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. (TOU) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Florian Thauvin (RCL) | 6 | 540 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | Aleksandr Golovin (MON) | 6 | 528 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Pavel Sulc (LYON) | 5 | 246 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Panos Katseris (LOR) | 4 | 160 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 1 | 1 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Esteban Lepaul (REN) | 6 | 453 | 4 | 13 |
| 2 | Florian Thauvin (RCL) | 6 | 540 | 3 | 11 |
| 3 | Pathé Mboup (BRE) | 6 | 482 | 2 | 11 |
| 4 | Louis Mafouta (MNS) | 6 | 495 | 4 | 10 |
| 5 | Lassine Sinayoko (PAR) | 5 | 431 | 4 | 10 |
| 125 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. (TOU) | 6 | 540 | 29 |
| 2 | Lamine Camara (MON) | 6 | 540 | 28 |
| 3 | Pierre Lees-Melou (PAR) | 5 | 438 | 22 |
| 4 | Vanderson (MON) | 6 | 486 | 20 |
| 5 | Kévin Danois (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 19 |
| 41 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Aleksandr Golovin (MON) | 6 | 528 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | Noa Boissé (MNS) | 5 | 405 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Alexandre Lauray (MNS) | 6 | 358 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Djibril Sidibé (MNS) | 3 | 136 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Lamine Camara (MON) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 0 | 2 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Ayumu Seko (HAC) | 6 | 511 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Jordan Lefort (ANG) | 6 | 509 | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Matthieu Udol (RCL) | 6 | 468 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Timothy Weah (OLM) | 5 | 437 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | Christ Makosso (AUX) | 4 | 305 | 1 | 1 |
| = | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 2 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Anthony Lopes (ANG) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 30 |
| 2 | Jeffrey de Lange (OLM) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 26 |
| 3 | Filip Jørgensen (STR) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 25 |
| 4 | Mamadou Diop (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 24 |
| 5 | Lukas Hradecky (MON) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 21 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Berke Özer (LILL) | 6 | 540 | 19 | 4 |
| 2 | Yvon Mvogo (LOR) | 5 | 450 | 17 | 3 |
| 3 | Lukas Hradecky (MON) | 6 | 540 | 21 | 2 |
| 4 | Anthony Lopes (ANG) | 6 | 540 | 30 | 2 |
| 5 | Jeffrey de Lange (OLM) | 6 | 540 | 26 | 2 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Kévin Danois (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 16 |
| 2 | Mamadou Diop (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 16 |
| 3 | Lamine Sy (AUX) | 6 | 539 | 16 |
| 4 | Clément Akpa (AUX) | 6 | 526 | 14 |
| 5 | Arthur Piedfort (AUX) | 6 | 466 | 14 |
| 129 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 5 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Mamadou Koné (LOR) | 5 | 249 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Kaito Mizuta (HAC) | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Bané Diatta (ANG) | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Moses Simon (PAR) | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Kelyann Bezahaf (OLM) | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 119 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 5 | 0.0094 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Berke Özer (LILL) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 2 | Sadibou Sané (MON) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 3 | Eric Dier (MON) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 4 | Lamine Camara (MON) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 5 | Lukas Hradecky (MON) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 8 | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 4 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Kévin Danois (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 2 | Mamadou Diop (AUX) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 3 | Jeffrey de Lange (OLM) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 4 | Lamine Sy (AUX) | 6 | 539 | 4 |
| 5 | Emerson (OLM) | 6 | 533 | 4 |
| = | Názinho (MON) | 6 | 530 | 0 |
Matches played
Matches where Názinho had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LG1 | 10/10/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 2 | Toulouse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LG1 | 18/09/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 1 | Lens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 12/09/2026 | Strasbourg | 1 – 1 | Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 04/09/2026 | PSG | 1 – 2 | Monaco | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 30/08/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 0 | Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Monaco | 4 – 1 | Gornik Zabrz | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 23/08/2026 | Le Havre AC | 0 – 1 | Monaco | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 09/08/2026 | Liverpool | 2 – 3 | Monaco | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
All Matches
Every match where Názinho had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LG1 | 10/10/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 2 | Toulouse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LG1 | 18/09/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 1 | Lens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 12/09/2026 | Strasbourg | 1 – 1 | Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 04/09/2026 | PSG | 1 – 2 | Monaco | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 30/08/2026 | Monaco | 2 – 0 | Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Monaco | 4 – 1 | Gornik Zabrz | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LG1 | 23/08/2026 | Le Havre AC | 0 – 1 | Monaco | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Gornik Zabrz | 2 – 3 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 09/08/2026 | Liverpool | 2 – 3 | Monaco | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |