|
Ademola Lookman
Club:
Atlético Madrid
-
Position:
F
-
DOB:
20th Oct 1997
Nationality:
NGA
-
Height:
69 in
-
Weight:
157 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
27
1,552 minutes
Goals
7
0.41 per 90
Shots On Target
15
0.87 per 90
Yellow Cards
2
0 red cards
UEFA Champions League 25/26
Appearances
15
930 minutes
Goals
3
0.29 per 90
Shots On Target
10
0.97 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Spanish LALIGA 25/26
Appearances
12
622 minutes
Goals
4
0.58 per 90
Shots On Target
5
0.72 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in UEFA Champions League 25/26 plus Ademola Lookman if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 30 | 15 |
| 3 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 18 | 12 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 22 | 10 |
| 5 | Ousmane Dembélé (PSG) | 13 | 827 | 14 | 10 |
| 45 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 10 | 3 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Achraf Hakimi (PSG) | 13 | 1,154 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 12 | 6 |
| 3 | Michael Olise (MUN) | 13 | 1,081 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Serge Gnabry (MUN) | 11 | 561 | 2 | 5 |
| 23 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 3 | 3 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 15 | 30 |
| 2 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 15 | 25 |
| 3 | Victor Osimhen (GAL) | 10 | 841 | 7 | 25 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 10 | 22 |
| 5 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 20 |
| 33 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 3 | 10 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Maxi Araújo (SCP) | 11 | 980 | 43 |
| 2 | Matteo Ruggeri (ATM) | 15 | 1,208 | 39 |
| 3 | Alejandro Grimaldo (B04) | 12 | 1,079 | 38 |
| 4 | Marcos Llorente (ATM) | 14 | 1,151 | 35 |
| 5 | Anan Khalaili (USG) | 8 | 703 | 34 |
| 367 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 6 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Morten Hjulmand (SCP) | 10 | 910 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Joshua Kimmich (MUN) | 13 | 1,160 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Declan Rice (ARS) | 13 | 1,069 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Martín Zubimendi (ARS) | 13 | 997 | 0 | 4 |
| 181 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 0 | 1 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 14 | 1,030 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Luis Díaz (MUN) | 12 | 980 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | Eric García (BAR) | 11 | 780 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ramy Bensebaini (DOR) | 9 | 774 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | Lloyd Kelly (JUV) | 9 | 769 | 3 | 1 |
| = | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 1 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Nikita Haykin (BODO) | 12 | 1,110 | 0 | 67 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 0 | 53 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 0 | 50 |
| 4 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 43 |
| 5 | Manuel Neuer (MUN) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 37 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | David Raya (ARS) | 14 | 1,290 | 36 | 9 |
| 2 | Guglielmo Vicario (TOT) | 10 | 883 | 27 | 6 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 50 | 4 |
| 4 | Matvei Safonov (PSG) | 11 | 1,020 | 32 | 4 |
| 5 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 53 | 4 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 30 |
| 2 | Abdellah Zoubir (QAR) | 10 | 859 | 29 |
| 3 | Marko Janković (QAR) | 9 | 730 | 29 |
| 4 | Matheus Silva (QAR) | 10 | 872 | 28 |
| 5 | Kevin Medina (QAR) | 10 | 871 | 28 |
| 185 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 13 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | CJ Egan-Riley (OLM) | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Jan Boril (SLP) | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Ethan Nwaneri (ARS) | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Yoane Wissa (NEW) | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Luca Reggiani (DOR) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 224 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 13 | 0.0140 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Aleksandar Pavlovic (MUN) | 14 | 1,174 | 11 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tah (MUN) | 14 | 1,120 | 11 |
| 3 | Willian Pacho (PSG) | 17 | 1,560 | 10 |
| 4 | Vitinha (PSG) | 17 | 1,544 | 10 |
| 5 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 10 |
| 49 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 7 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Nicolás Otamendi (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 2 | Anatoliy Trubin (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 3 | Fredrik Aursnes (SLB) | 10 | 863 | 7 |
| 4 | Vangelis Pavlidis (SLB) | 10 | 811 | 7 |
| 5 | Amar Dedic (SLB) | 10 | 804 | 7 |
| 84 | Ademola Lookman (ATM) | 15 | 930 | 5 |
Matches played
Matches where Ademola Lookman had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 29/08/2026 | Sevilla | 1 – 3 | Atlético | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 19/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 0 | Málaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 14/08/2026 | Marseille | 1 – 2 | Atlético | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 09/08/2026 | Man City | 3 – 1 | Atlético | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 01/08/2026 | Man United | 2 – 1 | Atlético | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 24/05/2026 | Villarreal | 5 – 1 | Atlético | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 0 | Girona | 63 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Osasuna | 1 – 2 | Atlético | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 09/05/2026 | Atlético | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/05/2026 | Arsenal | 1 – 0 | Atlético | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 29/04/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 1 | Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 14/04/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 2 | Barcelona | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 11/04/2026 | Sevilla | 2 – 1 | Atlético | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 08/04/2026 | Barcelona | 0 – 2 | Atlético | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/03/2026 | Real Madrid | 3 – 2 | Atlético | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/03/2026 | Spurs | 3 – 2 | Atlético | 63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 14/03/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 0 | Getafe | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/03/2026 | Atlético | 5 – 2 | Spurs | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 07/03/2026 | Atlético | 3 – 2 | Real Sociedad | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 28/02/2026 | Real Oviedo | 0 – 1 | Atlético | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 24/02/2026 | Atlético | 4 – 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/02/2026 | Atlético | 4 – 2 | Espanyol | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/02/2026 | Club Brugge | 3 – 3 | Atlético | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 15/02/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 0 | Atlético | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 08/02/2026 | Atlético | 0 – 1 | Betis | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 28/01/2026 | Union SG | 1 – 0 | Atalanta | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/01/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 3 | Athletic | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 09/12/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Chelsea | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 26/11/2025 | Frankfurt | 0 – 3 | Atalanta | 82 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Marseille | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 22/10/2025 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Slavia Prague | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 30/09/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Club Brugge | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
All Matches
Every match where Ademola Lookman had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 29/08/2026 | Sevilla | 1 – 3 | Atlético | 66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 2 | Villarreal | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 19/08/2026 | Atlético | 2 – 0 | Málaga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 14/08/2026 | Marseille | 1 – 2 | Atlético | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 09/08/2026 | Man City | 3 – 1 | Atlético | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 01/08/2026 | Man United | 2 – 1 | Atlético | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 24/05/2026 | Villarreal | 5 – 1 | Atlético | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 0 | Girona | 63 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Osasuna | 1 – 2 | Atlético | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 09/05/2026 | Atlético | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/05/2026 | Arsenal | 1 – 0 | Atlético | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 02/05/2026 | Valencia | 0 – 2 | Atlético | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 29/04/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 1 | Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 14/04/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 2 | Barcelona | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 11/04/2026 | Sevilla | 2 – 1 | Atlético | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 08/04/2026 | Barcelona | 0 – 2 | Atlético | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 04/04/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 2 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/03/2026 | Real Madrid | 3 – 2 | Atlético | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/03/2026 | Spurs | 3 – 2 | Atlético | 63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 14/03/2026 | Atlético | 1 – 0 | Getafe | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/03/2026 | Atlético | 5 – 2 | Spurs | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 07/03/2026 | Atlético | 3 – 2 | Real Sociedad | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 28/02/2026 | Real Oviedo | 0 – 1 | Atlético | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 24/02/2026 | Atlético | 4 – 1 | Club Brugge | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/02/2026 | Atlético | 4 – 2 | Espanyol | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/02/2026 | Club Brugge | 3 – 3 | Atlético | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 15/02/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 0 | Atlético | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 08/02/2026 | Atlético | 0 – 1 | Betis | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 28/01/2026 | Union SG | 1 – 0 | Atalanta | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/01/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 3 | Athletic | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 09/12/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Chelsea | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 26/11/2025 | Frankfurt | 0 – 3 | Atalanta | 82 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Marseille | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 22/10/2025 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Slavia Prague | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 30/09/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Club Brugge | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |