|
Tochi Phil Chukwuani
Club:
Rangers
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
24th Mar 2003
Nationality:
DEN
-
Height:
74 in
-
Weight:
139 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
23
1,614 minutes
Goals
4
0.22 per 90
Shots On Target
8
0.45 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
1 red cards
Scottish Premiership 25/26
Appearances
15
1,023 minutes
Goals
2
0.18 per 90
Shots On Target
4
0.35 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
UEFA Europa League 25/26
Appearances
5
400 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.45 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
1 red cards
Scottish Cup
Appearances
3
191 minutes
Goals
2
0.94 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.94 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Scottish Premiership 25/26 plus Tochi Phil Chukwuani if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Tawanda Maswanhise (MOT) | 35 | 2,868 | 42 | 17 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 38 | 16 |
| 3 | Lawrence Shankland (HOM) | 28 | 2,405 | 37 | 16 |
| 4 | Youssef Chermiti (RAN) | 30 | 1,973 | 36 | 15 |
| 5 | Daizen Maeda (CEL) | 36 | 2,836 | 33 | 14 |
| 111 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 4 | 2 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Calvin Miller (FALK) | 36 | 2,756 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 | Kieran Tierney (CEL) | 35 | 2,515 | 6 | 8 |
| 3 | Callum Slattery (MOT) | 31 | 2,319 | 3 | 8 |
| 4 | Nicolas Raskin (RAN) | 33 | 2,785 | 6 | 7 |
| 5 | Alexandros Kyziridis (HOM) | 37 | 2,711 | 4 | 7 |
| = | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 2 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Cláudio Braga (HOM) | 37 | 2,817 | 14 | 45 |
| 2 | Tawanda Maswanhise (MOT) | 35 | 2,868 | 17 | 42 |
| 3 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 16 | 38 |
| 4 | Lawrence Shankland (HOM) | 28 | 2,405 | 16 | 37 |
| 5 | Youssef Chermiti (RAN) | 30 | 1,973 | 15 | 36 |
| 150 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 2 | 4 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| = | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 0 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Brad Spencer (FALK) | 36 | 3,040 | 0 | 13 |
| 2 | Liam Scales (CEL) | 37 | 3,098 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Robbie Deas (KIL) | 35 | 3,031 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Alexander Gogic (STM) | 32 | 2,873 | 1 | 12 |
| 5 | Dylan Tait (FALK) | 36 | 2,583 | 0 | 10 |
| = | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Auston Trusty (CEL) | 26 | 2,162 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant Hanley (HIBS) | 23 | 1,842 | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan Astley (DUN) | 35 | 2,998 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Lukas Fadinger (MOT) | 34 | 2,917 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | Elliot Watt (MOT) | 34 | 2,900 | 6 | 1 |
| = | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Jon McCracken (DUN) | 35 | 3,126 | 0 | 130 |
| 2 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 113 |
| 3 | Jack Butland (RAN) | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 104 |
| 4 | Calum Ward (MOT) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 101 |
| 5 | Dimitar Mitov (ABE) | 31 | 2,790 | 0 | 100 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Calum Ward (MOT) | 37 | 3,330 | 101 | 17 |
| 2 | Alexander Schwolow (HOM) | 31 | 2,745 | 64 | 14 |
| 3 | Ethan Ross (FALK) | 27 | 857 | 0 | 14 |
| 4 | Jack Butland (RAN) | 38 | 3,420 | 104 | 12 |
| 5 | Raphael Sallinger (HIBS) | 32 | 2,804 | 93 | 12 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 73 |
| 2 | Daniel Finlayson (LIV) | 34 | 3,009 | 64 |
| 3 | Robbie Deas (KIL) | 35 | 3,031 | 62 |
| 4 | Jon McCracken (DUN) | 35 | 3,126 | 56 |
| 5 | Danny Wilson (LIV) | 31 | 2,641 | 56 |
| 146 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 21 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Michel-Ange Balikwisha (CEL) | 7 | 236 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Adam Idah (CEL) | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Hayato Inamura (CEL) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Matty Connolly (MOT) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Ryan Mullen (STM) | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 296 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 21 | 0.0205 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Daizen Maeda (CEL) | 36 | 2,836 | 26 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 26 |
| 3 | Callum McGregor (CEL) | 37 | 3,197 | 25 |
| 4 | Liam Scales (CEL) | 37 | 3,098 | 25 |
| 5 | Kieran Tierney (CEL) | 35 | 2,515 | 24 |
| 156 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 7 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 21 |
| 2 | Killian Phillips (STM) | 37 | 3,174 | 20 |
| 3 | Daniel Finlayson (LIV) | 34 | 3,009 | 20 |
| 4 | Stevie May (LIV) | 33 | 1,864 | 20 |
| 5 | Topi Keskinen (ABE) | 33 | 1,517 | 20 |
| 238 | Tochi Phil Chukwuani (RAN) | 15 | 1,023 | 4 |
Matches played
Matches where Tochi Phil Chukwuani had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Jablonec | 1 – 0 | Rangers | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 16/05/2026 | Falkirk | 2 – 5 | Rangers | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 13/05/2026 | Rangers | 1 – 2 | Hibernian | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 10/05/2026 | Celtic | 3 – 1 | Rangers | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 04/05/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 26/04/2026 | Rangers | 2 – 3 | Motherwell | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 12/04/2026 | Falkirk | 3 – 6 | Rangers | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 04/04/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Dundee Utd | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 1 | Aberdeen | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 15/03/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 1 | Rangers | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/03/2026 | Rangers | 0 – 0 | Celtic | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 01/03/2026 | Rangers | 2 – 2 | Celtic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 22/02/2026 | Livingston | 2 – 2 | Rangers | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 15/02/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 11/02/2026 | Motherwell | 1 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/02/2026 | Rangers | 8 – 0 | Queen's Park | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 01/02/2026 | Hibernian | 0 – 0 | Rangers | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 25/01/2026 | Rangers | 3 – 0 | Dundee | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 16/01/2026 | Rangers | 5 – 0 | Annan Athlet | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 11/12/2025 | Sturm Graz | 0 – 1 | Red Star | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 27/11/2025 | Panathinaikos | 2 – 1 | Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 23/10/2025 | Celtic | 2 – 1 | Sturm Graz | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 02/10/2025 | Sturm Graz | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 24/09/2025 | Midtjylland | 2 – 0 | Sturm Graz | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
All Matches
Every match where Tochi Phil Chukwuani had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 30/08/2026 | Aberdeen | 0 – 1 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Jablonec | 1 – 0 | Rangers | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Rangers | 1 – 0 | Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 09/08/2026 | Rangers | 1 – 2 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 31/07/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 1 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 16/05/2026 | Falkirk | 2 – 5 | Rangers | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 13/05/2026 | Rangers | 1 – 2 | Hibernian | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 10/05/2026 | Celtic | 3 – 1 | Rangers | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 04/05/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 26/04/2026 | Rangers | 2 – 3 | Motherwell | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 12/04/2026 | Falkirk | 3 – 6 | Rangers | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 04/04/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Dundee Utd | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 1 | Aberdeen | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 15/03/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 1 | Rangers | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/03/2026 | Rangers | 0 – 0 | Celtic | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 01/03/2026 | Rangers | 2 – 2 | Celtic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 22/02/2026 | Livingston | 2 – 2 | Rangers | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 15/02/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 11/02/2026 | Motherwell | 1 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/02/2026 | Rangers | 8 – 0 | Queen's Park | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 04/02/2026 | Rangers | 5 – 1 | Kilmarnock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 01/02/2026 | Hibernian | 0 – 0 | Rangers | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 25/01/2026 | Rangers | 3 – 0 | Dundee | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 16/01/2026 | Rangers | 5 – 0 | Annan Athlet | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 11/12/2025 | Sturm Graz | 0 – 1 | Red Star | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 27/11/2025 | Panathinaikos | 2 – 1 | Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 23/10/2025 | Celtic | 2 – 1 | Sturm Graz | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 02/10/2025 | Sturm Graz | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 24/09/2025 | Midtjylland | 2 – 0 | Sturm Graz | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |