|
Oisin McEntee
Club:
Heart of Midlothian
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
5th Jan 2001
Nationality:
IRL
-
Height:
75 in
-
Weight:
161 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
7
559 minutes
Goals
1
0.16 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.32 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Scottish Premiership 26/27
Appearances
5
349 minutes
Goals
1
0.26 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.26 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
UEFA Conference League Qualifying
Appearances
2
210 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.43 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Scottish Premiership 26/27 plus Oisin McEntee if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Josh Fowler (STJ) | 6 | 423 | 4 | 5 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 7 | 4 |
| 3 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 11 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Naderi (RAN) | 4 | 193 | 7 | 4 |
| 5 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom Lowery (KIL) | 6 | 520 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Jesse Randall (DUN) | 8 | 506 | 2 | 2 |
| = | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 1 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 4 | 11 |
| 2 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 1 | 8 |
| 3 | Jesse Randall (DUN) | 8 | 506 | 2 | 7 |
| 4 | Joe Westley (DUN) | 6 | 455 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 4 | 7 |
| 98 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Paul Nsio (STM) | 6 | 540 | 21 |
| 2 | Aremu Afeez (ABE) | 5 | 316 | 21 |
| 3 | Ryan Finnigan (DUN) | 5 | 390 | 20 |
| 4 | Tom Sparrow (MOT) | 6 | 447 | 19 |
| 5 | Dylan Tait (DUN) | 7 | 610 | 18 |
| 81 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 7 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Ryan Carr (STM) | 6 | 481 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | Lewis Mayo (ABE) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Dylan Tait (DUN) | 7 | 610 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Bennie (DUN) | 8 | 458 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Ethan Hamilton (DUN) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 |
| = | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Cheick Diabate (STJ) | 5 | 413 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Stuart Findlay (HOM) | 5 | 310 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Aaron Tshibola (KIL) | 5 | 299 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Agyei (DUN) | 4 | 239 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Jack Iredale (HIBS) | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 |
| = | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Scott Bain (FALK) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 27 |
| 2 | Alex Paulsen (MOT) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 27 |
| 3 | Owen Goodman (DUN) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 26 |
| 4 | Jack Walton (DUN) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 25 |
| 5 | Toby Steward (STJ) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 23 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Jack Walton (DUN) | 8 | 720 | 25 | 3 |
| 2 | Jacob Chapman (STM) | 6 | 540 | 16 | 3 |
| 3 | Viljami Sinisalo (CEL) | 6 | 540 | 18 | 3 |
| 4 | Ethan Ross (FALK) | 7 | 479 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Beau Reus (HOM) | 6 | 540 | 5 | 2 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 15 |
| 2 | Greg Kiltie (KIL) | 6 | 529 | 15 |
| 3 | Michael Schjonning-Larsen (KIL) | 6 | 524 | 14 |
| 4 | Tom Lowery (KIL) | 6 | 520 | 14 |
| 5 | Max Stryjek (KIL) | 5 | 450 | 14 |
| 134 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 3 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Daniel Neil (RAN) | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Zidane Iqbal (DUN) | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Harry Milne (HOM) | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Haissem Hassan (CEL) | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Sebastian Tounekti (CEL) | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 94 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 3 | 0.0086 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Beau Reus (HOM) | 6 | 540 | 5 |
| 2 | Viljami Sinisalo (CEL) | 6 | 540 | 5 |
| 3 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 5 |
| 4 | Cláudio Braga (HOM) | 6 | 475 | 5 |
| 5 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 5 |
| 11 | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 5 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Scott Bain (FALK) | 7 | 630 | 4 |
| 2 | Ryan Strain (FALK) | 7 | 629 | 4 |
| 3 | Liam Henderson (FALK) | 7 | 597 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 5 | Leon Mccann (FALK) | 7 | 530 | 4 |
| = | Oisin McEntee (HOM) | 5 | 349 | 0 |
Matches played
Matches where Oisin McEntee had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 10/10/2026 | Hearts | 5 – 0 | St Mirren | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 06/09/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Dundee | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 03/09/2026 | Hibernian | 1 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 29/08/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | St Johnstone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 26/08/2026 | Rapid Vienna | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 2 | Rapid Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 09/08/2026 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 11/04/2026 | Hearts | 3 – 1 | Motherwell | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 05/04/2026 | Livingston | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Dundee | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 14/03/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 15/02/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Hearts | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 10/02/2026 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 03/02/2026 | St Mirren | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 31/01/2026 | Dundee Utd | 0 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 25/01/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 2 | Celtic | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 27/12/2025 | Hibernian | 3 – 2 | Hearts | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/12/2025 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 13/12/2025 | Falkirk | 0 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 07/12/2025 | Celtic | 1 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 03/12/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 1 | Kilmarnock | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 29/11/2025 | Motherwell | 0 – 0 | Hearts | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 23/11/2025 | Aberdeen | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 09/11/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 1 | Dundee Utd | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 01/11/2025 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 29/10/2025 | St Mirren | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 26/10/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 1 | Celtic | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 18/10/2025 | Kilmarnock | 0 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 04/10/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 27/09/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 0 | Falkirk | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 13/09/2025 | Rangers | 0 – 2 | Hearts | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 30/08/2025 | Livingston | 1 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 23/08/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 3 | Motherwell | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 10/08/2025 | Dundee Utd | 2 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 04/08/2025 | Hearts | 2 – 0 | Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Oisin McEntee had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 10/10/2026 | Hearts | 5 – 0 | St Mirren | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 06/09/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Dundee | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 03/09/2026 | Hibernian | 1 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 29/08/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | St Johnstone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 26/08/2026 | Rapid Vienna | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 2 | Rapid Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 09/08/2026 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 01/08/2026 | Aberdeen | 2 – 1 | Hearts | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 11/04/2026 | Hearts | 3 – 1 | Motherwell | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 05/04/2026 | Livingston | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Dundee | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 14/03/2026 | Kilmarnock | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 15/02/2026 | Rangers | 4 – 2 | Hearts | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 10/02/2026 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 03/02/2026 | St Mirren | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 31/01/2026 | Dundee Utd | 0 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 25/01/2026 | Hearts | 2 – 2 | Celtic | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 27/12/2025 | Hibernian | 3 – 2 | Hearts | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 21/12/2025 | Hearts | 2 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 13/12/2025 | Falkirk | 0 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 07/12/2025 | Celtic | 1 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 03/12/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 1 | Kilmarnock | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 29/11/2025 | Motherwell | 0 – 0 | Hearts | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 23/11/2025 | Aberdeen | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 09/11/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 1 | Dundee Utd | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 01/11/2025 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 29/10/2025 | St Mirren | 2 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 26/10/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 1 | Celtic | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 18/10/2025 | Kilmarnock | 0 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 04/10/2025 | Hearts | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 27/09/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 0 | Falkirk | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 13/09/2025 | Rangers | 0 – 2 | Hearts | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 30/08/2025 | Livingston | 1 – 2 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 23/08/2025 | Hearts | 3 – 3 | Motherwell | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 10/08/2025 | Dundee Utd | 2 – 3 | Hearts | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 04/08/2025 | Hearts | 2 – 0 | Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |