|
Marco Carnesecchi
Club:
Atalanta
-
Position:
G
-
DOB:
1st Jul 2000
Nationality:
ITA
-
Height:
75 in
-
Weight:
183 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
10
900 minutes
Saves
34
3.40 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
3
34 saves
UEFA Champions League 25/26
Appearances
10
900 minutes
Saves
34
3.40 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
3
34 saves
FIFA World Cup Qualifying - UEFA
Appearances
0
0 minutes
Saves
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
0
0 saves
Season rankings
Top five in UEFA Champions League 25/26 plus Marco Carnesecchi if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 30 | 15 |
| 3 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 18 | 12 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 22 | 10 |
| 5 | Ousmane Dembélé (PSG) | 13 | 827 | 14 | 10 |
| = | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Achraf Hakimi (PSG) | 13 | 1,154 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 12 | 6 |
| 3 | Michael Olise (MUN) | 13 | 1,081 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Serge Gnabry (MUN) | 11 | 561 | 2 | 5 |
| = | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 15 | 30 |
| 2 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 15 | 25 |
| 3 | Victor Osimhen (GAL) | 10 | 841 | 7 | 25 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 10 | 22 |
| 5 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 20 |
| = | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Maxi Araújo (SCP) | 11 | 980 | 43 |
| 2 | Matteo Ruggeri (ATM) | 15 | 1,208 | 39 |
| 3 | Alejandro Grimaldo (B04) | 12 | 1,079 | 38 |
| 4 | Marcos Llorente (ATM) | 14 | 1,151 | 35 |
| 5 | Anan Khalaili (USG) | 8 | 703 | 34 |
| = | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Morten Hjulmand (SCP) | 10 | 910 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Joshua Kimmich (MUN) | 13 | 1,160 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Declan Rice (ARS) | 13 | 1,069 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Martín Zubimendi (ARS) | 13 | 997 | 0 | 4 |
| 185 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 14 | 1,030 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Luis Díaz (MUN) | 12 | 980 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | Eric García (BAR) | 11 | 780 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ramy Bensebaini (DOR) | 9 | 774 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | Lloyd Kelly (JUV) | 9 | 769 | 3 | 1 |
| = | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Nikita Haykin (BODO) | 12 | 1,110 | 0 | 67 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 0 | 53 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 0 | 50 |
| 4 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 43 |
| 5 | Manuel Neuer (MUN) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 37 |
| 10 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 34 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | David Raya (ARS) | 14 | 1,290 | 36 | 9 |
| 2 | Guglielmo Vicario (TOT) | 10 | 883 | 27 | 6 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 50 | 4 |
| 4 | Matvei Safonov (PSG) | 11 | 1,020 | 32 | 4 |
| 5 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 53 | 4 |
| 10 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 34 | 3 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 30 |
| 2 | Abdellah Zoubir (QAR) | 10 | 859 | 29 |
| 3 | Marko Janković (QAR) | 9 | 730 | 29 |
| 4 | Matheus Silva (QAR) | 10 | 872 | 28 |
| 5 | Kevin Medina (QAR) | 10 | 871 | 28 |
| 60 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 18 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | CJ Egan-Riley (OLM) | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Jan Boril (SLP) | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Ethan Nwaneri (ARS) | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Yoane Wissa (NEW) | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Luca Reggiani (DOR) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 473 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 18 | 0.0200 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Aleksandar Pavlovic (MUN) | 14 | 1,174 | 11 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tah (MUN) | 14 | 1,120 | 11 |
| 3 | Willian Pacho (PSG) | 17 | 1,560 | 10 |
| 4 | Vitinha (PSG) | 17 | 1,544 | 10 |
| 5 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 10 |
| 128 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 5 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Nicolás Otamendi (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 2 | Anatoliy Trubin (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 3 | Fredrik Aursnes (SLB) | 10 | 863 | 7 |
| 4 | Vangelis Pavlidis (SLB) | 10 | 811 | 7 |
| 5 | Amar Dedic (SLB) | 10 | 804 | 7 |
| 170 | Marco Carnesecchi (ATA) | 10 | 900 | 4 |
Matches played
Matches where Marco Carnesecchi had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ita.1 | 31/08/2026 | Atalanta | 1 – 0 | Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Hap Tel Aviv | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
|
ita.1 | 23/08/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Hap Tel Aviv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/03/2026 | Atalanta | 1 – 6 | Bayern | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||
|
|
UCL | 25/02/2026 | Atalanta | 4 – 1 | Dortmund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 17/02/2026 | Dortmund | 2 – 0 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/01/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 3 | Athletic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
|
UCL | 09/12/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Chelsea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 26/11/2025 | Frankfurt | 0 – 3 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Marseille | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 22/10/2025 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Slavia Prague | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 30/09/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Club Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 17/09/2025 | PSG | 4 – 0 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
All Matches
Every match where Marco Carnesecchi had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ita.1 | 31/08/2026 | Atalanta | 1 – 0 | Bologna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 27/08/2026 | Hap Tel Aviv | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
|
ita.1 | 23/08/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | ||
| — | uefa.europa.conf_qual | 20/08/2026 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Hap Tel Aviv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
| — | club.friendly | 02/08/2026 | Feyenoord | 2 – 1 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
WCQ | 31/03/2026 | Bosnia-Herz | 1 – 1 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 26/03/2026 | Italy | 2 – 0 | N Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/03/2026 | Bayern | 4 – 1 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/03/2026 | Atalanta | 1 – 6 | Bayern | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||
|
|
UCL | 25/02/2026 | Atalanta | 4 – 1 | Dortmund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 17/02/2026 | Dortmund | 2 – 0 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 28/01/2026 | Union SG | 1 – 0 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/01/2026 | Atalanta | 2 – 3 | Athletic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
|
UCL | 09/12/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Chelsea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 26/11/2025 | Frankfurt | 0 – 3 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 16/11/2025 | Italy | 1 – 4 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 13/11/2025 | Moldova | 0 – 2 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 05/11/2025 | Marseille | 0 – 1 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 22/10/2025 | Atalanta | 0 – 0 | Slavia Prague | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 11/10/2025 | Estonia | 1 – 3 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 30/09/2025 | Atalanta | 2 – 1 | Club Brugge | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 17/09/2025 | PSG | 4 – 0 | Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | ||
|
WCQ | 09/06/2025 | Italy | 2 – 0 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 06/06/2025 | Norway | 3 – 0 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |