|
Leonardo Spinazzola
Club:
Napoli
-
Position:
D
-
DOB:
25th Mar 1993
Nationality:
ITA
-
Height:
73 in
-
Weight:
163 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
9
490 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
UEFA Champions League 25/26
Appearances
6
427 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
1
0 red cards
FIFA World Cup Qualifying - UEFA
Appearances
3
63 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in UEFA Champions League 25/26 plus Leonardo Spinazzola if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 30 | 15 |
| 3 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 18 | 12 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 22 | 10 |
| 5 | Ousmane Dembélé (PSG) | 13 | 827 | 14 | 10 |
| = | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Achraf Hakimi (PSG) | 13 | 1,154 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (PSG) | 16 | 1,140 | 12 | 6 |
| 3 | Michael Olise (MUN) | 13 | 1,081 | 6 | 6 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Serge Gnabry (MUN) | 11 | 561 | 2 | 5 |
| 208 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 0 | 1 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 11 | 912 | 15 | 30 |
| 2 | Harry Kane (MUN) | 13 | 1,039 | 15 | 25 |
| 3 | Victor Osimhen (GAL) | 10 | 841 | 7 | 25 |
| 4 | Julián Álvarez (ATM) | 15 | 1,240 | 10 | 22 |
| 5 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 14 | 1,170 | 5 | 20 |
| = | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Maxi Araújo (SCP) | 11 | 980 | 43 |
| 2 | Matteo Ruggeri (ATM) | 15 | 1,208 | 39 |
| 3 | Alejandro Grimaldo (B04) | 12 | 1,079 | 38 |
| 4 | Marcos Llorente (ATM) | 14 | 1,151 | 35 |
| 5 | Anan Khalaili (USG) | 8 | 703 | 34 |
| 483 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 4 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Morten Hjulmand (SCP) | 10 | 910 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Joshua Kimmich (MUN) | 13 | 1,160 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Declan Rice (ARS) | 13 | 1,069 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Martín Zubimendi (ARS) | 13 | 997 | 0 | 4 |
| 289 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 0 | 1 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 14 | 1,030 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Luis Díaz (MUN) | 12 | 980 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 | Eric García (BAR) | 11 | 780 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ramy Bensebaini (DOR) | 9 | 774 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | Lloyd Kelly (JUV) | 9 | 769 | 3 | 1 |
| = | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 1 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Nikita Haykin (BODO) | 12 | 1,110 | 0 | 67 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 0 | 53 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 0 | 50 |
| 4 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 43 |
| 5 | Manuel Neuer (MUN) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 37 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | David Raya (ARS) | 14 | 1,290 | 36 | 9 |
| 2 | Guglielmo Vicario (TOT) | 10 | 883 | 27 | 6 |
| 3 | Ugurcan Çakir (GAL) | 12 | 1,088 | 50 | 4 |
| 4 | Matvei Safonov (PSG) | 11 | 1,020 | 32 | 4 |
| 5 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 11 | 945 | 53 | 4 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Mateusz Kochalski (QAR) | 10 | 900 | 30 |
| 2 | Abdellah Zoubir (QAR) | 10 | 859 | 29 |
| 3 | Marko Janković (QAR) | 9 | 730 | 29 |
| 4 | Matheus Silva (QAR) | 10 | 872 | 28 |
| 5 | Kevin Medina (QAR) | 10 | 871 | 28 |
| 371 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 9 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | CJ Egan-Riley (OLM) | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Jan Boril (SLP) | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Ethan Nwaneri (ARS) | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Yoane Wissa (NEW) | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Luca Reggiani (DOR) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 510 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 9 | 0.0211 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Aleksandar Pavlovic (MUN) | 14 | 1,174 | 11 |
| 2 | Jonathan Tah (MUN) | 14 | 1,120 | 11 |
| 3 | Willian Pacho (PSG) | 17 | 1,560 | 10 |
| 4 | Vitinha (PSG) | 17 | 1,544 | 10 |
| 5 | Nuno Mendes (PSG) | 17 | 1,403 | 10 |
| 583 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 1 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Nicolás Otamendi (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 2 | Anatoliy Trubin (SLB) | 10 | 900 | 7 |
| 3 | Fredrik Aursnes (SLB) | 10 | 863 | 7 |
| 4 | Vangelis Pavlidis (SLB) | 10 | 811 | 7 |
| 5 | Amar Dedic (SLB) | 10 | 804 | 7 |
| 257 | Leonardo Spinazzola (NAP) | 6 | 427 | 4 |
Matches played
Matches where Leonardo Spinazzola had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ita.1 | 30/08/2026 | Napoli | 1 – 2 | Como | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
ita.1 | 22/08/2026 | Genoa | 0 – 2 | Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 31/03/2026 | Bosnia-Herz | 1 – 1 | Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 28/01/2026 | Napoli | 2 – 3 | Chelsea | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 20/01/2026 | København | 1 – 1 | Napoli | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/12/2025 | Benfica | 2 – 0 | Napoli | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/10/2025 | PSV | 6 – 2 | Napoli | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
WCQ | 14/10/2025 | Italy | 3 – 0 | Israel | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 11/10/2025 | Estonia | 1 – 3 | Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 01/10/2025 | Napoli | 2 – 1 | Sporting | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/09/2025 | Man City | 2 – 0 | Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
All Matches
Every match where Leonardo Spinazzola had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ita.1 | 30/08/2026 | Napoli | 1 – 2 | Como | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
ita.1 | 22/08/2026 | Genoa | 0 – 2 | Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 31/03/2026 | Bosnia-Herz | 1 – 1 | Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 26/03/2026 | Italy | 2 – 0 | N Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 28/01/2026 | Napoli | 2 – 3 | Chelsea | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
|
UCL | 20/01/2026 | København | 1 – 1 | Napoli | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
|
UCL | 10/12/2025 | Benfica | 2 – 0 | Napoli | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 21/10/2025 | PSV | 6 – 2 | Napoli | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
WCQ | 14/10/2025 | Italy | 3 – 0 | Israel | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
WCQ | 11/10/2025 | Estonia | 1 – 3 | Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 01/10/2025 | Napoli | 2 – 1 | Sporting | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
|
UCL | 18/09/2025 | Man City | 2 – 0 | Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |