|
Joshua Rawlins
Club:
Dundee United
-
Position:
D
-
DOB:
23rd Apr 2004
Nationality:
AUS
-
Height:
71 in
-
Weight:
161 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
7
611 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Scottish Premiership 26/27
Appearances
7
611 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Scottish Premiership 26/27 plus Joshua Rawlins if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Josh Fowler (STJ) | 6 | 423 | 4 | 5 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 7 | 4 |
| 3 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 11 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Naderi (RAN) | 4 | 193 | 7 | 4 |
| 5 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 3 | 3 |
| = | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom Lowery (KIL) | 6 | 520 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | Jesse Randall (DUN) | 8 | 506 | 2 | 2 |
| = | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Camilo Durán (CEL) | 6 | 431 | 4 | 11 |
| 2 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 1 | 8 |
| 3 | Jesse Randall (DUN) | 8 | 506 | 2 | 7 |
| 4 | Joe Westley (DUN) | 6 | 455 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 4 | 7 |
| = | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Paul Nsio (STM) | 6 | 540 | 21 |
| 2 | Aremu Afeez (ABE) | 5 | 316 | 21 |
| 3 | Ryan Finnigan (DUN) | 5 | 390 | 20 |
| 4 | Tom Sparrow (MOT) | 6 | 447 | 19 |
| 5 | Dylan Tait (DUN) | 7 | 610 | 18 |
| 48 | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Ryan Carr (STM) | 6 | 481 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | Lewis Mayo (ABE) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Dylan Tait (DUN) | 7 | 610 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Bennie (DUN) | 8 | 458 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Ethan Hamilton (DUN) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 |
| = | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Cheick Diabate (STJ) | 5 | 413 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Stuart Findlay (HOM) | 5 | 310 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Aaron Tshibola (KIL) | 5 | 299 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Agyei (DUN) | 4 | 239 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Jack Iredale (HIBS) | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 |
| = | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Scott Bain (FALK) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 27 |
| 2 | Alex Paulsen (MOT) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 27 |
| 3 | Owen Goodman (DUN) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 26 |
| 4 | Jack Walton (DUN) | 8 | 720 | 0 | 25 |
| 5 | Toby Steward (STJ) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 23 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Jack Walton (DUN) | 8 | 720 | 25 | 3 |
| 2 | Jacob Chapman (STM) | 6 | 540 | 16 | 3 |
| 3 | Viljami Sinisalo (CEL) | 6 | 540 | 18 | 3 |
| 4 | Ethan Ross (FALK) | 7 | 479 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Beau Reus (HOM) | 6 | 540 | 5 | 2 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 15 |
| 2 | Greg Kiltie (KIL) | 6 | 529 | 15 |
| 3 | Michael Schjonning-Larsen (KIL) | 6 | 524 | 14 |
| 4 | Tom Lowery (KIL) | 6 | 520 | 14 |
| 5 | Max Stryjek (KIL) | 5 | 450 | 14 |
| 20 | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 9 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Daniel Neil (RAN) | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Zidane Iqbal (DUN) | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Harry Milne (HOM) | 4 | 196 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Haissem Hassan (CEL) | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Sebastian Tounekti (CEL) | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 156 | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 9 | 0.0147 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Beau Reus (HOM) | 6 | 540 | 5 |
| 2 | Viljami Sinisalo (CEL) | 6 | 540 | 5 |
| 3 | Joshua McPake (HOM) | 6 | 483 | 5 |
| 4 | Cláudio Braga (HOM) | 6 | 475 | 5 |
| 5 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 6 | 451 | 5 |
| 31 | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 3 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Scott Bain (FALK) | 7 | 630 | 4 |
| 2 | Ryan Strain (FALK) | 7 | 629 | 4 |
| 3 | Liam Henderson (FALK) | 7 | 597 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Hugill (KIL) | 6 | 540 | 4 |
| 5 | Leon Mccann (FALK) | 7 | 530 | 4 |
| 66 | Joshua Rawlins (DUN) | 7 | 611 | 2 |
Matches played
Matches where Joshua Rawlins had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 10/10/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 19/09/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 3 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 05/09/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 1 | Falkirk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 02/09/2026 | Motherwell | 3 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 29/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0 – 4 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 09/08/2026 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
|
SPL | 31/07/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
All Matches
Every match where Joshua Rawlins had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 10/10/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 0 | Hibernian | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 19/09/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 3 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 05/09/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 1 | Falkirk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 02/09/2026 | Motherwell | 3 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 29/08/2026 | Kilmarnock | 0 – 4 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 22/08/2026 | Dundee Utd | 0 – 2 | Dundee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 09/08/2026 | Hearts | 4 – 0 | Dundee Utd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
|
SPL | 31/07/2026 | Dundee Utd | 1 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |