|
Javi Rueda
Club:
Celta Vigo
-
Position:
D
-
DOB:
8th May 2002
Nationality:
ESP
-
Height:
70 in
-
Weight:
161 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
37
2,034 minutes
Goals
4
0.18 per 90
Shots On Target
7
0.31 per 90
Yellow Cards
10
0 red cards
Spanish LALIGA 25/26
Appearances
26
1,404 minutes
Goals
2
0.13 per 90
Shots On Target
3
0.19 per 90
Yellow Cards
7
0 red cards
UEFA Europa League 25/26
Appearances
11
630 minutes
Goals
2
0.29 per 90
Shots On Target
4
0.57 per 90
Yellow Cards
3
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Spanish LALIGA 25/26 plus Javi Rueda if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 63 | 25 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 49 | 23 |
| 3 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 41 | 17 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 46 | 16 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 37 | 16 |
| 146 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 3 | 2 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 11 |
| 2 | Luis Milla (GET) | 36 | 3,183 | 1 | 10 |
| 3 | Pedri (BAR) | 29 | 2,107 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 33 | 2,026 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | Fermín López (BAR) | 30 | 1,797 | 6 | 9 |
| 23 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 2 | 6 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 25 | 63 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 23 | 49 |
| 3 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 16 | 46 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 17 | 41 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 37 |
| 270 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 2 | 3 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Juan Iglesias (GET) | 36 | 3,099 | 113 |
| 2 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 105 |
| 3 | Santiago Mouriño (VIL) | 27 | 2,294 | 102 |
| 4 | Carlos Romero (ESP) | 35 | 3,120 | 97 |
| 5 | Antonio Blanco (ALA) | 36 | 3,116 | 94 |
| 258 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 20 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | José Ángel Carmona (SEV) | 34 | 2,500 | 0 | 13 |
| 2 | Domingos Duarte (GET) | 33 | 2,838 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Lucien Agoumé (SEV) | 33 | 2,635 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Alejandro Catena (OSA) | 35 | 3,073 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 0 | 11 |
| 54 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 0 | 7 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Federico Viñas (OVI) | 33 | 2,451 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | Djené (GET) | 33 | 2,514 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 | Pathé Ciss (RAY) | 29 | 1,994 | 9 | 2 |
| 4 | Nobel Mendy (RAY) | 24 | 1,804 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | Charles Pickel (ESP) | 23 | 669 | 2 | 2 |
| = | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 7 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 148 |
| 2 | Marko Dmitrovic (ESP) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 133 |
| 3 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 125 |
| 4 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 118 |
| 5 | Paulo Gazzaniga (GIR) | 35 | 3,103 | 0 | 115 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 74 | 15 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 32 | 2,880 | 70 | 13 |
| 3 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 118 | 12 |
| 4 | Augusto Batalla (RAY) | 34 | 3,060 | 92 | 11 |
| 5 | Jan Oblak (ATM) | 30 | 2,700 | 75 | 11 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Álex Remiro (RSO) | 37 | 3,330 | 60 |
| 2 | Antonio Sivera (ALA) | 38 | 3,420 | 56 |
| 3 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 4 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 5 | Jeremy Toljan (LEV) | 37 | 3,173 | 56 |
| 319 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 15 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Abel Ruiz (GIR) | 9 | 178 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Yéremy Pino (VIL) | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Beñat Prados (ATH) | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Justin-Noel Kalumba (MLL) | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | David Jiménez (RMA) | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 107 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 15 | 0.0107 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Eric García (BAR) | 34 | 2,730 | 28 |
| 2 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 27 |
| 3 | Dani Olmo (BAR) | 33 | 2,077 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau Cubarsí (BAR) | 31 | 2,708 | 26 |
| 5 | Gerard Martín (BAR) | 32 | 2,124 | 26 |
| 234 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 9 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Haissem Hassan (OVI) | 37 | 1,943 | 21 |
| 2 | Alberto Reina (OVI) | 37 | 2,480 | 20 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 19 |
| 4 | Ilyas Chaira (OVI) | 36 | 2,459 | 19 |
| 5 | Unai Simón (ATH) | 37 | 3,330 | 18 |
| 291 | Javi Rueda (CEL) | 26 | 1,404 | 7 |
Matches played
Matches where Javi Rueda had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 30/08/2026 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 2 | Athletic | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/08/2026 | Valencia | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Sevilla | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Athletic | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 3 | Levante | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 03/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 1 | Elche | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/04/2026 | Barcelona | 1 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 16/04/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 3 | Freiburg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 12/04/2026 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 3 | Real Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 22/03/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 4 | Alavés | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 19/03/2026 | Lyon | 0 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 12/03/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Lyon | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 01/03/2026 | Girona | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 26/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | PAOK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 0 | Mallorca | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 19/02/2026 | PAOK | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 14/02/2026 | Espanyol | 2 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 06/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Osasuna | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 01/02/2026 | Getafe | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 29/01/2026 | Red Star | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 22/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 1 | Lille | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 0 | Rayo | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/01/2026 | Sevilla | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 20/12/2025 | Real Oviedo | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/12/2025 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 0 | Athletic | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 11/12/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Bologna | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 07/12/2025 | Real Madrid | 0 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 30/11/2025 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 1 | Espanyol | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/11/2025 | Alavés | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 23/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 1 | Nice | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 19/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Real Sociedad | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 02/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 1 | PAOK | 83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 28/09/2025 | Elche | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 25/09/2025 | Stuttgart | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 21/09/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/09/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Girona | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 31/08/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 27/08/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Betis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2025 | Mallorca | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
All Matches
Every match where Javi Rueda had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 30/08/2026 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 2 | Athletic | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 27/08/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 22/08/2026 | Valencia | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | Sevilla | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Athletic | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 3 | Levante | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 03/05/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 1 | Elche | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 26/04/2026 | Villarreal | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/04/2026 | Barcelona | 1 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 16/04/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 3 | Freiburg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
LGA | 12/04/2026 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 3 | Real Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 05/04/2026 | Valencia | 2 – 3 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/03/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 4 | Alavés | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
UEL | 19/03/2026 | Lyon | 0 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 15/03/2026 | Betis | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 12/03/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Lyon | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 06/03/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 01/03/2026 | Girona | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 26/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 0 | PAOK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 0 | Mallorca | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 19/02/2026 | PAOK | 1 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 14/02/2026 | Espanyol | 2 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 06/02/2026 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Osasuna | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 01/02/2026 | Getafe | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 29/01/2026 | Red Star | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 25/01/2026 | Real Sociedad | 3 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 22/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 1 | Lille | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 18/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 0 | Rayo | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/01/2026 | Sevilla | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 03/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 4 – 1 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 20/12/2025 | Real Oviedo | 0 – 0 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/12/2025 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 0 | Athletic | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 11/12/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 2 | Bologna | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 07/12/2025 | Real Madrid | 0 – 2 | Celta Vigo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 30/11/2025 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 1 | Espanyol | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/11/2025 | Alavés | 0 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 23/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 2 – 1 | Nice | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 19/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Real Sociedad | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 05/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Atlético | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEL | 02/10/2025 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 1 | PAOK | 83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 28/09/2025 | Elche | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
UEL | 25/09/2025 | Stuttgart | 2 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 21/09/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/09/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Girona | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 31/08/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 27/08/2025 | Celta Vigo | 1 – 1 | Betis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/08/2025 | Mallorca | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/08/2025 | Celta Vigo | 0 – 2 | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |