|
Jacob Devaney
Club:
Hibernian
-
Position:
M
-
DOB:
11th Jun 2007
Nationality:
ENG
|
All games this season
Appearances
15
1,152 minutes
Goals
1
0.08 per 90
Shots On Target
2
0.16 per 90
Yellow Cards
2
0 red cards
Scottish Premiership 25/26
Appearances
12
943 minutes
Goals
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.10 per 90
Yellow Cards
2
0 red cards
Scottish Cup
Appearances
3
209 minutes
Goals
1
0.43 per 90
Shots On Target
1
0.43 per 90
Yellow Cards
0
0 red cards
Season rankings
Top five in Scottish Premiership 25/26 plus Jacob Devaney if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Tawanda Maswanhise (MOT) | 35 | 2,868 | 42 | 17 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 38 | 16 |
| 3 | Lawrence Shankland (HOM) | 28 | 2,405 | 37 | 16 |
| 4 | Youssef Chermiti (RAN) | 30 | 1,973 | 36 | 15 |
| 5 | Daizen Maeda (CEL) | 36 | 2,836 | 33 | 14 |
| = | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Calvin Miller (FALK) | 36 | 2,756 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 | Kieran Tierney (CEL) | 35 | 2,515 | 6 | 8 |
| 3 | Callum Slattery (MOT) | 31 | 2,319 | 3 | 8 |
| 4 | Nicolas Raskin (RAN) | 33 | 2,785 | 6 | 7 |
| 5 | Alexandros Kyziridis (HOM) | 37 | 2,711 | 4 | 7 |
| 132 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 0 | 1 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Cláudio Braga (HOM) | 37 | 2,817 | 14 | 45 |
| 2 | Tawanda Maswanhise (MOT) | 35 | 2,868 | 17 | 42 |
| 3 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 16 | 38 |
| 4 | Lawrence Shankland (HOM) | 28 | 2,405 | 16 | 37 |
| 5 | Youssef Chermiti (RAN) | 30 | 1,973 | 15 | 36 |
| 244 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 0 | 1 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| = | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 0 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | Brad Spencer (FALK) | 36 | 3,040 | 0 | 13 |
| 2 | Liam Scales (CEL) | 37 | 3,098 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Robbie Deas (KIL) | 35 | 3,031 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Alexander Gogic (STM) | 32 | 2,873 | 1 | 12 |
| 5 | Dylan Tait (FALK) | 36 | 2,583 | 0 | 10 |
| 166 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 0 | 2 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Auston Trusty (CEL) | 26 | 2,162 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant Hanley (HIBS) | 23 | 1,842 | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan Astley (DUN) | 35 | 2,998 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Lukas Fadinger (MOT) | 34 | 2,917 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | Elliot Watt (MOT) | 34 | 2,900 | 6 | 1 |
| = | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 2 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Jon McCracken (DUN) | 35 | 3,126 | 0 | 130 |
| 2 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 113 |
| 3 | Jack Butland (RAN) | 38 | 3,420 | 0 | 104 |
| 4 | Calum Ward (MOT) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 101 |
| 5 | Dimitar Mitov (ABE) | 31 | 2,790 | 0 | 100 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Calum Ward (MOT) | 37 | 3,330 | 101 | 17 |
| 2 | Alexander Schwolow (HOM) | 31 | 2,745 | 64 | 14 |
| 3 | Ethan Ross (FALK) | 27 | 857 | 0 | 14 |
| 4 | Jack Butland (RAN) | 38 | 3,420 | 104 | 12 |
| 5 | Raphael Sallinger (HIBS) | 32 | 2,804 | 93 | 12 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 73 |
| 2 | Daniel Finlayson (LIV) | 34 | 3,009 | 64 |
| 3 | Robbie Deas (KIL) | 35 | 3,031 | 62 |
| 4 | Jon McCracken (DUN) | 35 | 3,126 | 56 |
| 5 | Danny Wilson (LIV) | 31 | 2,641 | 56 |
| 189 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 15 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Michel-Ange Balikwisha (CEL) | 7 | 236 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Adam Idah (CEL) | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Hayato Inamura (CEL) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Matty Connolly (MOT) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | Ryan Mullen (STM) | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 199 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 15 | 0.0159 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Daizen Maeda (CEL) | 36 | 2,836 | 26 |
| 2 | Benjamin Nygren (CEL) | 38 | 2,541 | 26 |
| 3 | Callum McGregor (CEL) | 37 | 3,197 | 25 |
| 4 | Liam Scales (CEL) | 37 | 3,098 | 25 |
| 5 | Kieran Tierney (CEL) | 35 | 2,515 | 24 |
| 214 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 4 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Jérôme Prior (LIV) | 37 | 3,330 | 21 |
| 2 | Killian Phillips (STM) | 37 | 3,174 | 20 |
| 3 | Daniel Finlayson (LIV) | 34 | 3,009 | 20 |
| 4 | Stevie May (LIV) | 33 | 1,864 | 20 |
| 5 | Topi Keskinen (ABE) | 33 | 1,517 | 20 |
| 138 | Jacob Devaney (STM) | 12 | 943 | 8 |
Matches played
Matches where Jacob Devaney had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 30/08/2026 | Dundee | 1 – 2 | Hibernian | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 12/05/2026 | Aberdeen | 0 – 2 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 09/05/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 3 | Kilmarnock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 02/05/2026 | Dundee | 1 – 0 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 25/04/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 2 | Livingston | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 19/04/2026 | Celtic | 6 – 2 | St Mirren | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
|
SPL | 11/04/2026 | Celtic | 1 – 0 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 04/04/2026 | St Mirren | 2 – 0 | Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Falkirk | 1 – 2 | St Mirren | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 15/03/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/03/2026 | St Mirren | 2 – 1 | Partick | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 21/02/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 5 | Motherwell | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 14/02/2026 | Hibernian | 2 – 0 | St Mirren | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 11/02/2026 | Kilmarnock | 4 – 3 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 06/02/2026 | Airdrieonians | 1 – 2 | St Mirren | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 03/02/2026 | St Mirren | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
All Matches
Every match where Jacob Devaney had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPL | 30/08/2026 | Dundee | 1 – 2 | Hibernian | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 17/05/2026 | St Mirren | 1 – 1 | Dundee Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 12/05/2026 | Aberdeen | 0 – 2 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 09/05/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 3 | Kilmarnock | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
|
SPL | 02/05/2026 | Dundee | 1 – 0 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 25/04/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 2 | Livingston | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 19/04/2026 | Celtic | 6 – 2 | St Mirren | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
|
SPL | 11/04/2026 | Celtic | 1 – 0 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 04/04/2026 | St Mirren | 2 – 0 | Aberdeen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 21/03/2026 | Falkirk | 1 – 2 | St Mirren | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 15/03/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 1 | Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 08/03/2026 | St Mirren | 2 – 1 | Partick | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 03/03/2026 | Dundee Utd | 2 – 1 | St Mirren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 28/02/2026 | Livingston | 1 – 1 | St Mirren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 21/02/2026 | St Mirren | 0 – 5 | Motherwell | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
|
SPL | 14/02/2026 | Hibernian | 2 – 0 | St Mirren | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
|
SPL | 11/02/2026 | Kilmarnock | 4 – 3 | St Mirren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
|
sco.tennents | 06/02/2026 | Airdrieonians | 1 – 2 | St Mirren | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
SPL | 03/02/2026 | St Mirren | 1 – 0 | Hearts | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |