|
Daniel Cárdenas
Club:
Rayo Vallecano
-
Position:
G
-
DOB:
28th Mar 1997
Nationality:
ESP
-
Height:
73 in
-
Weight:
174 lbs
|
All games this season
Appearances
4
360 minutes
Saves
20
5.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
1
20 saves
Spanish LALIGA 25/26
Appearances
4
360 minutes
Saves
20
5.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
1
20 saves
UEFA Conference League 25/26
Appearances
0
0 minutes
Saves
0
0.00 per 90
Shots On Target
0
0.00 per 90
Clean sheets
0
0 saves
Season rankings
Top five in Spanish LALIGA 25/26 plus Daniel Cárdenas if they sit lower down the table.
| Goals | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | SoT | G |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 63 | 25 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 49 | 23 |
| 3 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 41 | 17 |
| 4 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 46 | 16 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 37 | 16 |
| = | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | A |
| 1 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 11 |
| 2 | Luis Milla (GET) | 36 | 3,183 | 1 | 10 |
| 3 | Pedri (BAR) | 29 | 2,107 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Arda Güler (RMA) | 33 | 2,026 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | Fermín López (BAR) | 30 | 1,797 | 6 | 9 |
| = | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on target | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | SoT |
| 1 | Kylian Mbappé (RMA) | 31 | 2,604 | 25 | 63 |
| 2 | Vedat Muriqi (MLL) | 36 | 3,000 | 23 | 49 |
| 3 | Vinícius Júnior (RMA) | 36 | 2,825 | 16 | 46 |
| 4 | Ante Budimir (OSA) | 37 | 2,953 | 17 | 41 |
| 5 | Lamine Yamal (BAR) | 28 | 2,268 | 16 | 37 |
| = | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Tkl |
| 1 | Juan Iglesias (GET) | 36 | 3,099 | 113 |
| 2 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 105 |
| 3 | Santiago Mouriño (VIL) | 27 | 2,294 | 102 |
| 4 | Carlos Romero (ESP) | 35 | 3,120 | 97 |
| 5 | Antonio Blanco (ALA) | 36 | 3,116 | 94 |
| 498 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 1 |
| Yellow cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | RC | YC |
| 1 | José Ángel Carmona (SEV) | 34 | 2,500 | 0 | 13 |
| 2 | Domingos Duarte (GET) | 33 | 2,838 | 0 | 12 |
| 3 | Lucien Agoumé (SEV) | 33 | 2,635 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Alejandro Catena (OSA) | 35 | 3,073 | 1 | 11 |
| 5 | Jon Aramburu (RSO) | 35 | 2,778 | 0 | 11 |
| = | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Red cards | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | YC | RC |
| 1 | Federico Viñas (OVI) | 33 | 2,451 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | Djené (GET) | 33 | 2,514 | 10 | 2 |
| 3 | Pathé Ciss (RAY) | 29 | 1,994 | 9 | 2 |
| 4 | Nobel Mendy (RAY) | 24 | 1,804 | 7 | 2 |
| 5 | Charles Pickel (ESP) | 23 | 669 | 2 | 2 |
| = | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Saves (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | G | Saves |
| 1 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 148 |
| 2 | Marko Dmitrovic (ESP) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 133 |
| 3 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 0 | 125 |
| 4 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 0 | 118 |
| 5 | Paulo Gazzaniga (GIR) | 35 | 3,103 | 0 | 115 |
| 27 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 20 |
| Clean sheets (GK) | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | Saves | CS |
| 1 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 74 | 15 |
| 2 | Thibaut Courtois (RMA) | 32 | 2,880 | 70 | 13 |
| 3 | David Soria (GET) | 37 | 3,330 | 118 | 12 |
| 4 | Augusto Batalla (RAY) | 34 | 3,060 | 92 | 11 |
| 5 | Jan Oblak (ATM) | 30 | 2,700 | 75 | 11 |
| 28 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 20 | 1 |
| Goals conceded | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC |
| 1 | Álex Remiro (RSO) | 37 | 3,330 | 60 |
| 2 | Antonio Sivera (ALA) | 38 | 3,420 | 56 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 4 | Mathew Ryan (LEV) | 36 | 3,240 | 56 |
| 5 | Jeremy Toljan (LEV) | 37 | 3,173 | 56 |
| 432 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 7 |
| Goals conceded per minute | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | GC | GC/Min |
| 1 | Abel Ruiz (GIR) | 9 | 178 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 2 | Yéremy Pino (VIL) | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 3 | Beñat Prados (ATH) | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 4 | Justin-Noel Kalumba (MLL) | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 5 | David Jiménez (RMA) | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 476 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 7 | 0.0194 |
| Wins | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | W |
| 1 | Eric García (BAR) | 34 | 2,730 | 28 |
| 2 | Joan García (BAR) | 30 | 2,700 | 27 |
| 3 | Dani Olmo (BAR) | 33 | 2,077 | 27 |
| 4 | Pau Cubarsí (BAR) | 31 | 2,708 | 26 |
| 5 | Gerard Martín (BAR) | 32 | 2,124 | 26 |
| 467 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 2 |
| Losses | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Player | GP | Min | L |
| 1 | Haissem Hassan (OVI) | 37 | 1,943 | 21 |
| 2 | Alberto Reina (OVI) | 37 | 2,480 | 20 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell (OVI) | 36 | 3,240 | 19 |
| 4 | Ilyas Chaira (OVI) | 36 | 2,459 | 19 |
| 5 | Unai Simón (ATH) | 37 | 3,330 | 18 |
| 503 | Daniel Cárdenas (RAY) | 4 | 360 | 1 |
Matches played
Matches where Daniel Cárdenas had minutes on the pitch.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 31/08/2026 | Barcelona | 5 – 2 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Alavés | 1 – 2 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 26/04/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 3 | Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 23/04/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 0 | Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/04/2026 | Mallorca | 3 – 0 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
All Matches
Every match where Daniel Cárdenas had an appearance or was on the bench.
| Date | Match | M | G | A | Sh | SoT | Ps | PA | Tk | In | Fl | YC | RC | Sv | GC | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LGA | 31/08/2026 | Barcelona | 5 – 2 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
|
LGA | 20/08/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Alavés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 15/08/2026 | Sevilla | 2 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 27/05/2026 | C Palace | 1 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/05/2026 | Alavés | 1 – 2 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | ||
|
LGA | 17/05/2026 | Rayo | 2 – 0 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/05/2026 | Valencia | 1 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 11/05/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Girona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 07/05/2026 | Strasbourg | 0 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 03/05/2026 | Getafe | 0 – 2 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 30/04/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 0 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 26/04/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 3 | Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||
|
LGA | 23/04/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 0 | Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 16/04/2026 | AEK Athens | 3 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 12/04/2026 | Mallorca | 3 – 0 | Rayo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
|
UEC | 09/04/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 0 | AEK Athens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 03/04/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 0 | Elche | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 22/03/2026 | Barcelona | 1 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 19/03/2026 | Rayo | 0 – 1 | Samsunspor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 16/03/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 12/03/2026 | Samsunspor | 1 – 3 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 08/03/2026 | Sevilla | 1 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 04/03/2026 | Rayo | 3 – 0 | Real Oviedo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 28/02/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 01/02/2026 | Real Madrid | 2 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 24/01/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 3 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 18/01/2026 | Celta Vigo | 3 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 11/01/2026 | Rayo | 2 – 1 | Mallorca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 02/01/2026 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Getafe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/12/2025 | Elche | 4 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 18/12/2025 | Rayo | 3 – 0 | Drita Gjilan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 15/12/2025 | Rayo | 0 – 0 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 11/12/2025 | Jagiellonia | 1 – 2 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 07/12/2025 | Espanyol | 1 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 01/12/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 27/11/2025 | S Bratislava | 2 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 23/11/2025 | Real Oviedo | 0 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 09/11/2025 | Rayo | 0 – 0 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 06/11/2025 | Rayo | 3 – 2 | Lech Poznan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 01/11/2025 | Villarreal | 4 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 26/10/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 0 | Alavés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 23/10/2025 | BK Häcken | 2 – 2 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 19/10/2025 | Levante | 0 – 3 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 05/10/2025 | Real Sociedad | 0 – 1 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
UEC | 02/10/2025 | Rayo | 2 – 0 | KF Shkëndija | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 24/09/2025 | Atlético | 3 – 2 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 21/09/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 14/09/2025 | Osasuna | 2 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 31/08/2025 | Rayo | 1 – 1 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 25/08/2025 | Athletic | 1 – 0 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
|
LGA | 15/08/2025 | Girona | 1 – 3 | Rayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |